Augusta Plan in Vista Montebella by Richmond American Homes
Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Rio Rancho Estates- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,970 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,970 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The ranch-style Augusta floor plan boasts ample space for entertaining, including an expansive great room with optional fireplace, a dining area and a kitchen with a center island and built-in pantry. Other notable features include a large primary suite with an attached bath and roomy walk-in closet, two guest bedrooms that share a bath, and a laundry with sink and cabinet options. Personalize this plan with a private study, gourmet kitchen, covered patio, deluxe primary bath and more!
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$241
Listed
15 days ago
Home Details for 1018 Teena Rd S #9DASZ
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $241 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Vista Montebella
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 1065 Aleen Rd SE | 3bd 2ba 1,970 sqft | $511,995 | |
| 3207 Baxter St SE | 4bd 2ba 2,105 sqft | $541,995 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by SWMLS
Buildable Plans (5)
| Arlington Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,810 sqft | $453,995+ | |
| Augusta Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,970 sqft | $473,995+ | |
| Raleigh Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,220 sqft | $493,995+ | |
| Hemingway Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,520 sqft | $513,995+ | |
| Yorktown Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,920 sqft | $553,995+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Richmond American Homes
Community Description
Discover a must-see Rio Rancho community! Located just 25 minutes from downtown Albuquerque, Vista Montebella offers a desirable location with easy access to popular schools, shops, dining and medical facilities. The notable neighborhood also boasts an impressive collection of ranch and two-story floor plans, each with designer-curated finishes. Model homes open for tour!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1018 Teena Road S.E.
Rio Rancho, NM 87124
(575) 255-1441