Arlington Plan in Mesa Del Sol by Richmond American Homes
Albuquerque, NM 87106
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,815 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,815 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Looking for a ranch-style floor plan? Put the Arlington at the top of your list! This smartly designed home offers a generous open great room, dining room and kitchen, two bedrooms with a shared bath, and a separate primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet. Conveniences like the mudroom, laundry room with optional cabinets, broad kitchen island, built-in pantry and covered patio add to the plan's single-floor appeal. Personalize it with options like gourmet kitchen features, a fourth bedroom, a deluxe primary bath and more.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$242
Listed
42 days ago
Home Details for 1943 Houser Ave SE #SYRB20
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $242 |
All New Homes in Mesa Del Sol
Quick Move-in Homes (11)
| 6003 Gilpin Dr SE | 3bd 2ba 1,970 sqft | $485,995 | |
| 6017 Gilpin Dr SE | 3bd 2ba 1,810 sqft | $490,995 | |
| 6007 Gilpin Dr SE | 4bd 2ba 2,105 sqft | $510,995 | |
| 1904 Houser Ave SE | 3bd 2ba 1,810 sqft | $512,995 | |
| 6016 Chicago Rd SE | 3bd 2ba 2,105 sqft | $515,995 | |
| 1935 Gorman Ave SE | 5bd 3.5ba 2,715 sqft | $544,995 | |
| 6023 Gilpin Dr SE | 4bd 2ba 2,105 sqft | $557,995 | |
| 1914 Houser Ave SE | 3bd 2ba 1,975 sqft | $499,995 | |
| 6032 Chicago Rd SE | 5bd 3.5ba 2,710 sqft | $540,995 | |
| 1924 Houser Ave SE | 5bd 3ba 3,110 sqft | $550,995 | |
| 6022 Chicago Rd SE | 5bd 3ba 3,112 sqft | $579,995 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by SWMLS
Buildable Plans (4)
| Arlington Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,815 sqft | $439,990+ | |
| Augusta Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,975 sqft | $469,990+ | |
| Hemingway Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,710 sqft | $529,990+ | |
| Yorktown Plan | 5bd 3ba 3,112 sqft | $579,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Richmond American Homes
Community Description
Boasting a prime location in beautiful Albuquerque and showcasing an impressive array of new homes with open layouts and designer details, Mesa Del Sol is a must-see for house hunters in Bernalillo County. Residents of this master-planned community will enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, entertainment, highways and essential services. Onsite amenities include an elementary school, parks, pool, a community center, a fitness center and more. You'll love our professionally curated fixtures and finishes!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1943 Houser Avenue SE
Albuquerque, NM 87106
(505) 388-0382