BENNETT Plan in Triple Crown - Affirmed by Drees Homes
Union, KY 41091
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,291 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,291 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Bennett by Drees presents an open, spacious flexible two-story plan. Step inside and you'll be welcomed by an inviting foyer, which is open to a quiet home office. Beyond the main foyer is an open arrangement of the spacious kitchen with walk-in pantry, casual dining area and two-story family room. A flex room, situated in the rear of the first floor, can be used as an optional guest suite with an optional adjacent full bath. Upstairs, you'll discover a secluded primary suite with luxury garden bath and enormous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, while a fourth bedroom has its own full bath. A second floor laundry room will help make this chore a breeze! Options abound in the Bennett, so you can make this home perfectly suit your? needs. Choose an optional first floor bedroom in lieu of garage storage, an optional "super shower" in the primary bath, and an optional recreation room with optional den and half or full bath in the lower level.
Price/Sqft
$260
Listed
63 days ago
Home Details for Affirmed Ave #KRK9BO
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $260 |
All New Homes in Triple Crown - Affirmed
Buildable Plans (9)
| LYNDHURST Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,417 sqft | $809,600+ | |
| ASH LAWN Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,078 sqft | $847,700+ | |
| BENNETT Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,291 sqft | $854,700+ | |
| BRENNAN Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,054 sqft | $856,800+ | |
| SEBASTIAN Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 2,769 sqft | $871,900+ | |
| CRESTWOOD Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,850 sqft | $912,100+ | |
| BEDFORD Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,052 sqft | $932,900+ | |
| CHAMPLAIN Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,072 sqft | $960,700+ | |
| OAK HILL Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,209 sqft | $985,600+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Drees Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Triple Crown Affirmed, an exclusive new neighborhood at Triple Crown Country Club in Union, KY! Drees presents an upscale collection of one- and two-story homes here with the most popular features today's buyers desire, such as open and spacious central living areas, comfortable office spaces for working at home, relaxing covered outdoor living areas, impressive primary suites and more. Plus you'll enjoy all the fabulous amenities that Triple Crown offers such as a championship golf course, a community park, walking trails, playground, tennis courts, basketball courts, and more. Find your new home in Union, KY at Triple Crown Affirmed today!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
13008 Justify Drive
Union, KY 41091
(812) 541-2875
Sun-Mon 12:00 PM-6:00 PM; Tue-Sat 11:00 AM-6:00 PM;