Pearson Plan in Towns at Monroe, Atlanta, GA 30318
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Pearson Plan in Towns at Monroe by D.R. Horton
Atlanta, GA 30318

Monroe Heights
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,418 sqft

$349,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,083/mo*

$349,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,083/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,418 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Introducing the Pearson, one of D.R. Horton's newest townhome floor plans, designed to feel both modern and easy to live in. This two-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a one-car garage, offering just the right amount of space without feeling overwhelming. From the moment you walk in, the layout feels open and welcoming, with a natural flow that makes everyday living simple.

The main level is where everything comes together. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, giving the space a clean, durable finish that holds up to real life. The kitchen is set up to be both functional and stylish, with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and LED lighting that brightens the entire space. It opens right into the family room and breakfast area, so whether you're cooking dinner or having friends over, everything feels connected and easy.

Upstairs, all three bedrooms are thoughtfully laid out to give a sense of separation and privacy. The owner's suite offers a comfortable retreat with plenty of space to unwind, while the secondary bedrooms are perfect for guests, a home office, or whatever fits your lifestyle. The 2.5 bath setup keeps mornings running smoothly, especially if you have a busy household.

Another great feature of the Pearson is the included smart home technology, adding convenience to your day-to-day routine without overcomplicating things. It's those little touches that make a difference.

Overall, the Pearson is a great option for anyone looki

Price/Sqft
$247
Listed
63 days ago

Home Details for 2800 Georgia Aster Way NW #1UV4W8

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $247

All New Homes in Towns at Monroe

Quick Move-in Homes (7)

All (7)
3 bd (6)
5 bd (1)
2838 Georgia Aster Way #18
3bd
2.5ba
$348,990
Check Availability
2838 Georgia Aster Way NW
3bd
2.5ba
1,418 sqft
$348,990
Check Availability
2815 Georgia Aster Way NW
3bd
2.5ba
1,418 sqft
$349,990
Check Availability
2831 Georgia Aster Way NW
3bd
2.5ba
1,418 sqft
$351,490
Check Availability
2834 Georgia Aster Way NW
3bd
2.5ba
1,418 sqft
$352,490
Check Availability
2830 Georgia Aster Way NW
3bd
2.5ba
1,418 sqft
$362,490
Check Availability
119 Fernbank Way
5bd
4ba
3,300 sqft
$1,065,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by FMLS GA,DR Horton

Buildable Plans (1)

All (1)
3 bd (1)
Pearson Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,418 sqft
$349,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Towns at Monroe, a thoughtfully designed townhome community by D.R. Horton, located in the heart of Atlanta's thriving West Midtown area. This modern community delivers an ideal balance of city accessibility and comfortable, low-maintenance living, perfect for today's urban homeowner. Whether you are a first-time buyer, a busy professional, or someone seeking a stylish lock-and-leave lifestyle, Towns at Monroe offers a home that fits seamlessly into your routine.

Each residence in the community features the popular Pearson floor plan, offering three spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and open-concept living areas designed to maximize space and natural light. These homes are crafted with attention to detail and include high-end finishes, trusted brand-name products, and energy-efficient construction. Integrated smart home technology allows homeowners to manage lighting, security, and climate with ease, adding convenience and peace of mind to everyday living.