The Pendleton Plan in The Preserve at Greystone by Aria Homes
Bowling Green, KY 42101
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,450 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,450 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Pendleton plan offers a spacious open floor plan on the main level. Custom cabinetry, granite throughout, full appliance package, engineered hardwood throughout, and a cozy electric fireplace. Upstairs boasts three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and double covered porches.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
1 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$217
Listed
74 days ago
Home Details for 655 Pleasant Meadow Ln #A3GAY4
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room, Guest Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $217 |
All New Homes in The Preserve at Greystone
Buildable Plans (17)
| The Charleston Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,450 sqft | $314,900+ | |
| The Pendleton Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,450 sqft | $314,900+ | |
| The Charleston Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,450 sqft | $315,000+ | |
| The Easley Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,500 sqft | $323,000+ | |
| The Beaufort Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,600 sqft | $325,000+ | |
| The Greensboro Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,600 sqft | $329,900+ | |
| The Alyse Plan | 1bd 2ba 1,550 sqft | $334,000+ | |
| The Hartwell Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,550 sqft | $334,000+ | |
| The Hartwell Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,550 sqft | $334,900+ | |
| The Seneca Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,600 sqft | $344,000+ | |
| The Seneca Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,600 sqft | $345,000+ | |
| The Greensboro Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,600 sqft | $345,000+ | |
| The Beaufort Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,600 sqft | $345,000+ | |
| The Asheboro Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,650 sqft | $355,000+ | |
| The Hillsborough Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,750 sqft | $377,000+ | |
| The Greensboro PLUS Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,900 sqft | $409,000+ | |
| The New Bern Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,900 sqft | $409,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Aria Homes
Community Description
The Preserve at Greystone is one of Bowling Green's newest neighborhoods. It sits just a short drive off Nashville Road (31-W Bypass) This prime location is just minutes from I-65access, shopping, restaurants, and everything else this beautiful city offers.
The neighborhood comes with quality built homes at an attractive price.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1278 Campbell Lane
Bowling Green, KY 42101
(270) 743-9453