Hancock Plan in Skyland, Washington, DC 20020
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Hancock Plan in Skyland by Ryan Homes
Washington, DC 20020

Good Hope
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2,436 sqft

$709,990+

Original price: $699,990
Est. Mortgage $3,994/mo*

$709,990+

Original price: $699,990
Est. Mortgage $3,994/mo*
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,436 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Step into refined luxury with The Hancock. The entry level welcomes you with a spacious two-car garage and an inviting foyer that flows into a versatile recreation room-perfect for a home office, gym, or entertainment space. For added flexibility, an optional first-floor bedroom is available.

On the main level, an open-concept design sets the stage for effortless entertaining. The gourmet kitchen, complete with a stunning island, seamlessly connects to the expansive great room and a serene sky lanai-your private outdoor retreat.

Upstairs, discover two generously sized secondary bedrooms and a stylish hall bath. The owner's suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired en-suite bath with dual vanities and a luxurious shower with built-in seating.

The top floor is a showstopper: a bright loft, an additional bedroom with its own en-suite bath, and a breathtaking balcony with skyline views of DC!

Discover the unmatched elegance and versatility of The Hancock-your dream home awaits.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Has Cooling
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$291
Listed
40 days ago

Home Details for 2212 Town Center Dr SE #CNTJUC

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 4
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $291

All New Homes in Skyland

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
4 bd (1)
2185 Ridgeline Ln SE
4bd
4.5ba
2,074 sqft
$599,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Ryan Homes

Buildable Plans (2)

All (2)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (1)
Clarendon Plan
3bd
3.5ba
1,845 sqft
$529,990+
Check Availability
Hancock Plan
4bd
4ba
2,436 sqft
$709,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Ryan Homes

Community Description

Finally, a brand-new DC townhome with space, parking, and outdoor living-right where you want to be.

Welcome to Skyland, DC's newest destination for modern living. Here, you don't have to choose between city life and room to breathe. Enjoy spacious, brand-new garage townhomes set within a vibrant, established town center-surrounded by shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just steps from your door.

Explore Skyland and discover a better way to live in the city you love. Schedule a visit today!

Our Homes
Designed for how you live-and how you host.

Experience modern townhome living at its finest with four beautifully finished levels that offer space, flexibility, and comfort. Open main levels make it easy to gather, entertain, and enjoy everyday moments-whether you're hosting friends or unwinding after a long day.

Each home features:
-Included rooftop terraces-perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or taking in sweeping DC views
-Convenient 1-2 car garages (a rare find in the city)
-3-5 spacious bedrooms with plentiful baths for each
-Thoughtful layouts with room to spread out, work from home, and recharge

This is city living-without the compromises of resale.

Our Community
A neighborhood built around convenience and connection.

Skyland is the largest mixed-use development east of the Anacostia River, spanning 18.5 acres where Southeast DC's best shopping, dining, and living come together. Everyday errands are easier when your favorite spots are right outside your front door-and most are already open and ready to enjoy.