Hudson Plan in Leeland by Ryan Homes
Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,571 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,571 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Hudson single-family home fits the way you live. The flex space can be used as a playroom, a library, or select to make it a bedroom with a full bath. Gather in the spacious family room, which flows into the dining room and gourmet kitchen, separated by a convenient breakfast bar. Off the 2-car garage, a family entry helps to controls clutter, while a quiet study is tucked away. Upstairs, 4 spacious bedrooms offer abundant closet space with a full hallway bathroom. Your luxurious owner's suite provides plenty of space with 2 spacious walk-in closets, a dual vanity and an optional soaking tub. Finish the basement level for extra living space. Come home to The Hudson.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Has Cooling
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$196
Listed
74 days ago
Home Details for 14707 Sweet Pepperbush Pl #BOUWG5
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $196 |
All New Homes in Leeland
Buildable Plans (4)
| Ballenger Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,737 sqft | $649,990+ | |
| Columbia Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,133 sqft | $679,990+ | |
| Hudson Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,571 sqft | $699,990+ | |
| Lehigh Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,978 sqft | $729,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Ryan Homes
Community Description
Discover Leeland, luxury single-family living surrounded by nature - without the luxury price tag. Experience luxury living in a serene, nature-filled community with resort-style amenities and quiet cul-de-sac streets designed for privacy and charm. Surrounded by forest conservation, Leeland offers peaceful surroundings with easy access to everyday conveniences. Schedule your visit today!
Immerse yourself in a vibrant lifestyle where everyday living feels extraordinary.
Our Homes:
Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Our expertly designed floorplans cater to your unique lifestyle. Here's what you can expect:
• Tailored Floorplans: Our homes offer 4 to 7 bedrooms, and over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, you'll find the ideal home to fit your needs
• Room for Everything: Our 2- to 3-car garages offer more than just parking. Whether you need extra storage, a workshop, or space for your dream home gym, you'll have the flexibility to make it your own.
• Available First Floor Bedrooms: Select floorplans feature a first-floor bedroom with a private ensuite bath-perfect for hosting guests or accommodating multi-generational living with ease.
• Outdoor Enjoyment: Enjoy a new home with a backyard that's great for everyday hangouts, playtime, or just kicking back.
Our Community:
Enjoy a vibrant neighborhood with thoughtfully designed onsite resort-style amenities, including: