The Violet Plan in Sierra Vista, Reno, NV 89506
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Violet Plan in Sierra Vista by Jenuane Communities
Reno, NV 89506

Lemmon Valley
  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,594 sqft

$564,990+

Original price: $549,990
Est. Mortgage $3,103/mo*

$564,990+

Original price: $549,990
Est. Mortgage $3,103/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,594 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Be enchanted by the generous kitchen and dining area in this remarkable 2,594 sq ft floor plan.. Designed for your culinary adventures, the spacious kitchen boasts abundant counter space, modern appliances, and a center island, making it a chef's dream come true. The adjacent dining area is perfect for hosting family gatherings or intimate dinner parties.

Ascend to the second floor and be greeted by a loft, a versatile space that can be transformed into a home office, media room, or cozy relaxation zone. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this two-story retreat provides both comfort and functionality. The two-car garage ensures convenience and offers ample storage for all your needs. Prepare to elevate your lifestyle at Sierra Vista, where every detail is meticulously designed for your utmost satisfaction. Welcome to a world of spacious living and contemporary elegance in The Violet floor plan!

Price/Sqft
$218
Listed
24 days ago

Home Details for 585 E Patrician Dr #55OQUF

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Loft, Walk In Closets

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $218

All New Homes in Sierra Vista

Quick Move-in Homes (8)

All (8)
3 bd (6)
4 bd (2)
755 Kess Way
3bd
2ba
1,469 sqft
$499,990
Check Availability
755 Kess Way #40
3bd
2ba
1,469 sqft
$499,990
Check Availability
8480 Endor Dr
3bd
2.5ba
2,179 sqft
$558,227
Check Availability
8455 Endor Dr
3bd
2.5ba
2,322 sqft
$568,050
Check Availability
8455 Endor Dr #88
3bd
2.5ba
2,322 sqft
$568,050
Check Availability
725 Kess Way
3bd
2.5ba
2,322 sqft
$571,992
Check Availability
8500 Wicket Dr
4bd
2.5ba
2,594 sqft
$590,065
Check Availability
8500 Wicket Dr #44
4bd
2.5ba
2,594 sqft
$590,065
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NNRMLS,Jenuane Communities

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
3 bd (6)
4 bd (1)
The Daylily Plan
3bd
2ba
1,469 sqft
$472,990+
Check Availability
The Goldenrod Plan
3bd
2ba
1,574 sqft
$482,990+
Check Availability
The Lantana Plan
3bd
2ba
1,765 sqft
$500,990+
Check Availability
The Marigold Plan
3bd
2ba
1,931 sqft
$513,990+
Check Availability
The Rose Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,179 sqft
$524,990+
Check Availability
The Sunflower Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,322 sqft
$541,990+
Check Availability
The Violet Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,594 sqft
$564,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Jenuane Communities

Community Description

Washoe County's newest community, Sierra Vista is NOW OPEN, offering residents the perfect blend of North Reno value and modern amenities. Choose from 7 unique floor plans ranging from 1,469 to 2,594 square feet. Our first phase will encompass the first 67 of 165 homesites, these single- and two-story homes will feature diverse elevations to meet your needs. Experience breathtaking views of the surrounding scenic North Valley area.

Don't miss the opportunity to become a part of this beautiful North Valley neighborhood. Jenuane's Sierra Vista is the perfect place to call home!