Stampede Plan in Golden Eagle by D.R. Horton
Sparks, NV 89436
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,168 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,168 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Find all the space you'll need with the Stampede, a two-story floorplan in our Golden Eagle community. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,168 sq. ft. of modern comfort and functionality. Choose from Farmhouse, Craftsman, or West Coast exterior elevations.
On the first floor, there's the open-concept living area. The open-layout great room, dining area, and kitchen area creates a spacious environment. You'll find shaker-style cabinetry topped off with quartz countertops in the kitchen, with a kitchen island that provides extra counter space and a place to gather. You'll also find a bedroom on the first floor, with easy access to the secondary bathroom.
On the second floor, you'll be treated to a loft space just waiting to be turned into a bonus area, conveniently located next to the laundry room. The two upstairs secondary bedrooms are cozy and carpeted, with plenty of closet space.
The primary bedroom will make you feel right at home. With an attached primary bathroom, starting your day or winding down will be a breeze. A large walk-in closet ensures plenty of storage space.
The smart home technology integrated into each home means peace of mind at your fingertips. Find security and control through the Qolsys panel, your phone, or voice and when you want to add additional smart home tech, easily integrate with Z-wave or Bluetooth technology.
Contact us today and learn more about the Stampede plan at Golden Eagle!
Price/Sqft
$259
Listed
65 days ago
Home Details for 4222 Misty Woods Way #NFVEQU
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $259 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Golden Eagle
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 6078 Lazy Meadow Way | 4bd 2ba 1,736 sqft | $551,990 | |
| 4363 Single Pine Way | 4bd 3ba 2,168 sqft | $562,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NNRMLS
Buildable Plans (8)
| ACADIA Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,355 sqft | $501,990+ | |
| DONNER Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,736 sqft | $526,990+ | |
| YELLOWSTONE Plan | 4bd 3ba 1,975 sqft | $543,990+ | |
| Overland Plan | 5bd 3ba 1,846 sqft | $546,990+ | |
| Stampede Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,168 sqft | $560,990+ | |
| ZION Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,075 sqft | $565,990+ | |
| YOSEMITE Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,311 sqft | $583,990+ | |
| Mammoth Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,425 sqft | $592,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Golden Eagle, a vibrant new home community in Sparks, NV. This community features two dazzling collections: Ruby and Emerald. Take your pick from 8 different floor plans-we know you'll fall in love with your perfect match.
Located next to the Sports Complex at Golden Eagle Regional Park, this community features built-in play just steps from your front door. The complex boasts the largest single-installation of artificial turf in the nation, meaning year-round fun no matter the season. With 15 fields designed for baseball, softball, football, soccer, and kickball, you'll never run out of ideas for fun.
The 2-acre Black Hills Dog Park is just a 3-minute drive from Golden Eagle, and the Tahoe-Reno Industrial Center (TRI Center) and Pyramid Lake are both an easy drive away.
Golden Eagle not only offers excellent nearby amenities, but also beautifully designed homes. Floor plans range from 3-5 bedrooms and 1,355 to 2,414 sq.ft., so no matter the size you're looking for, you'll have the perfect amount of space. Choose from 8 floor plans featuring modern exteriors that are highlighted by low-maintenance lawns.