Cartwright Plan in Saddlebrook Ranch by Ashton Woods
Schertz, TX 78154
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,736 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This charming one-story home offers a perfect blend of warmth, functionality, and modern convenience-thoughtfully designed to fit your everyday lifestyle. From the moment you step through the front door, you'll feel right at home in a space that balances open-concept living with private, purposeful rooms.At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen that will delight any home chef. Featuring a large center island and a generous walk-in pantry, it provides ample prep space and storage for everything from weeknight dinners to special holiday meals. The kitchen opens effortlessly to the spacious family room, making it easy to stay connected while entertaining or spending quality time with loved ones. Large windows in the family room invite natural light and offer views of the backyard, giving the space a bright, welcoming feel.Just off the main entry area, a dedicated study provides a quiet retreat perfect for remote work, reading, or pursuing hobbies. Whether you're working from home or simply need a focused space, this room adds flexibility and function.The secluded primary suite serves as your personal sanctuary, complete with a private bath and a spacious walk-in closet designed to keep your wardrobe organized and accessible. Two additional bedrooms are positioned on the opposite side of the home to ensure privacy and comfort for family or guests. A shared secondary bath completes the layout.With its smart floor plan and inviting spaces, this home offers everything you...
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$190
Listed
73 days ago
Home Details for 12829 Hill Plains Dr #F3NFLL
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Family Room |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $190 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Saddlebrook Ranch
Quick Move-in Homes (15)
| 12850 Hill Plains Dr. | 3bd 2ba 1,595 sqft | $328,990 | |
| 9904 Bull Branch Ave | 3bd 2ba 1,595 sqft | $339,990 | |
| 12808 Hill Plains Dr. | 3bd 2ba 1,736 sqft | $345,990 | |
| 12838 Hill Plains Dr. | 4bd 2ba 1,875 sqft | $359,990 | |
| 12815 Lower Peach Way | 4bd 3ba 1,875 sqft | $364,990 | |
| 12811 Lower Peach Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,206 sqft | $379,990 | |
| 12837 Hill Plains Dr. | 4bd 2.5ba 2,546 sqft | $399,990 | |
| 12911 Horseback Pl | 3bd 2.5ba 2,368 sqft | $484,990 | |
| 12912 Homeside Hollow | 3bd 2.5ba 2,368 sqft | $507,990 | |
| 12922 Horseback Pl | 4bd 3.5ba 2,858 sqft | $518,990 | |
| 12922 Horseback Pl | 4bd 3.5ba 2,858 sqft | $518,990 | |
| 10135 Dew Ridge Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,762 sqft | $534,990 | |
| 10143 Dew Ridge Way | 5bd 4.5ba 3,245 sqft | $578,990 | |
| 10116 Peppercorn Pl. | 5bd 3.5ba 3,051 sqft | $459,990 | |
| 10143 Dew Ridge Way | 5bd 4.5ba 3,245 sqft | $578,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS,Ashton Woods Homes
Buildable Plans (24)
| Brodie Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,595 sqft | $326,990+ | |
| Cartwright Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,736 sqft | $329,990+ | |
| Hadley Plan | 4bd 3ba 1,875 sqft | $339,990+ | |
| Kennedy Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,916 sqft | $355,990+ | |
| Cassidy Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,206 sqft | $357,990+ | |
| Colton Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,308 sqft | $361,990+ | |
| Hayes Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,096 sqft | $369,990+ | |
| Knox Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,546 sqft | $371,990+ | |
| Alyssa Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,165 sqft | $371,990+ | |
| Jordan Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,522 sqft | $386,990+ | |
| Victoria Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,798 sqft | $402,990+ | |
| Wyatt Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,884 sqft | $406,990+ | |
| Gage Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 3,051 sqft | $411,990+ | |