Leander Plan in Saddlebrook Ranch by Ashton Woods
Schertz, TX 78154
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,916 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,916 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to The Leander-a thoughtfully designed one-story home that brings comfort, connection, and flexibility to the forefront of everyday living. From the moment you step inside, you're welcomed by an open layout that invites gathering, conversation, and ease. The gourmet kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, complete with a generous center island perfect for meal prep, casual dining, or a weekend brunch spread. A walk-in pantry keeps everything organized and within reach, while the open flow into the family room ensures you're always part of the action.The family room is spacious and inviting, anchored by three large windows that frame the covered patio and fill the space with natural light. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening in, the connection to the outdoors enhances the ambiance and extends your living space.Tucked away at the back of the home, the private primary suite offers a quiet escape. With its spa-like bath-featuring an oversized shower, relaxing garden tub, dual vanities, and a large walk-in closet-it's a true retreat designed for both relaxation and functionality.A flexible open study sits near the heart of the home and adapts to your needs. Use it as a cozy home office, a media room for movie nights, or convert it into a fourth bedroom with an additional bath-ideal for guests or multigenerational living.With its thoughtful layout, stylish finishes, and flexible spaces, The Leander blends comfort, elegance, and...
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Has Cooling
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$216
Listed
66 days ago
Home Details for 12829 Hill Plains Dr #JZS4H2
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Study Room, Family Room |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $216 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Saddlebrook Ranch
Quick Move-in Homes (15)
| 12850 Hill Plains Dr. | 3bd 2ba 1,595 sqft | $328,990 | |
| 9904 Bull Branch Ave | 3bd 2ba 1,595 sqft | $339,990 | |
| 12808 Hill Plains Dr. | 3bd 2ba 1,736 sqft | $345,990 | |
| 12838 Hill Plains Dr. | 4bd 2ba 1,875 sqft | $359,990 | |
| 12815 Lower Peach Way | 4bd 3ba 1,875 sqft | $364,990 | |
| 12811 Lower Peach Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,206 sqft | $379,990 | |
| 12837 Hill Plains Dr. | 4bd 2.5ba 2,546 sqft | $399,990 | |
| 12911 Horseback Pl | 3bd 2.5ba 2,368 sqft | $484,990 | |
| 12912 Homeside Hollow | 3bd 2.5ba 2,368 sqft | $507,990 | |
| 12922 Horseback Pl | 4bd 3.5ba 2,858 sqft | $518,990 | |
| 12922 Horseback Pl | 4bd 3.5ba 2,858 sqft | $518,990 | |
| 10135 Dew Ridge Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,762 sqft | $534,990 | |
| 10143 Dew Ridge Way | 5bd 4.5ba 3,245 sqft | $578,990 | |
| 10116 Peppercorn Pl. | 5bd 3.5ba 3,051 sqft | $459,990 | |
| 10143 Dew Ridge Way | 5bd 4.5ba 3,245 sqft | $578,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS,Ashton Woods Homes
Buildable Plans (24)
| Brodie Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,595 sqft | $326,990+ | |
| Cartwright Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,736 sqft | $329,990+ | |
| Hadley Plan | 4bd 3ba 1,875 sqft | $339,990+ | |
| Kennedy Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,916 sqft | $355,990+ | |
| Cassidy Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,206 sqft | $357,990+ | |
| Colton Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,308 sqft | $361,990+ | |
| Hayes Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,096 sqft | $369,990+ | |
| Knox Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,546 sqft | $371,990+ | |
| Alyssa Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,165 sqft | $371,990+ | |
| Jordan Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,522 sqft | $386,990+ | |
| Victoria Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,798 sqft | $402,990+ | |
| Wyatt Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,884 sqft | $406,990+ | |
| Gage Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 3,051 sqft | $411,990+ | |
| Leander Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,916 sqft | $412,990+ | |