Hazel Plan in Saddleback Discovery by Taylor Morrison
Goodyear, AZ 85338
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,107 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,107 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Come on in to the bright and cheerful Hazel floor plan. Make your way through the foyer and hall into the grand dining room, great room, kitchen with island, and outdoor living space. Head towards the front of the home to discover 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with a 2-car garage just across the way. This home features an incredible multi-gen suite, boasting its own bedroom and full bath. The Hazel floor plan is perfectly complete with the gorgeous primary suite, spa-like bathroom, and roomy walk-in closet.
Price/Sqft
$241
Listed
No Info
Home Details for Loop #V7SNQU
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Guest Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $241 |
All New Homes in Saddleback Discovery
Buildable Plans (5)
| Quartz Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,026 sqft | $463,990+ | |
| Onyx Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,804 sqft | $482,990+ | |
| Sandstone Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,107 sqft | $501,990+ | |
| Hazel Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,107 sqft | $507,990+ | |
| Sienna Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,507 sqft | $538,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison
Community Description
Saddleback Discovery offers open-concept great rooms that connect naturally to stylish, modern kitchens-ideal for hosting friends or relaxing with family. Work from home in your own study, cozy up in the loft at night, or take advantage of multigenerational layouts for even more room to grow.
The Discovery Collection showcases five open-concept floor plans crafted to provide generous, adaptable living spaces that suit a wide range of lifestyles.
Photos are representative only.
Photos are representative only.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
Loop 303 and Lone Mountain Pkwy
Peoria, AZ 85338
(928) 232-4427
Mon:Closed;Tue:Closed;Wed:Closed;Thu:Closed;Fri:Closed;Sat:Closed;Sun:Closed;