The Delaney Plan in Saddle Pointe by Thompson Homes
Owensboro, KY 42303
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,590 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
ABOUT THE DELANEY
Introducing the Delaney a new modern day single-level floorplan designed with open concept living in mind, featuring a covered outdoor living space surrounded, and an optional bonus room. A stylish entryway invites you into this home featuring 3 bedrooms, a spacious great room, laundry room, kitchen with large dining area, and includes a 2-car garage.
The kitchen offers a walk-in pantry and center island with eating bar that flows into the dining area and great room. Its seamless integration with the living and dining areas creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for entertaining guests or spending quality time with family. The natural flow from the kitchen leads to a spacious living room, making it an ideal space for gatherings. An optional fireplace is also available for the family room. The private owners retreat features a sizable walk-in closet and linen closet, shower and the option to add a second sink to the vanity.
An opportunity to include an indulgence tile shower or oversized walk-in shower in the master bath is available. Homeowners have the option to include a 3-car garage if homesite space allows, and an optional extended covered patio with screen or no screen.
Price/Sqft
$190
Listed
22 days ago
Home Details for 3712 Saddle Bnd #YCO46
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $190 |
All New Homes in Saddle Pointe
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 3591 Saddle Bnd | 3bd 2ba 1,822 sqft | $353,800 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Thompson Homes
Buildable Plans (11)
| The Baywood Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,347 sqft | $292,000+ | |
| The Hudson Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,500 sqft | $296,400+ | |
| The Delaney Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,590 sqft | $302,800+ | |
| The Adalyn Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,810 sqft | $312,000+ | |
| The Camelia Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,822 sqft | $318,400+ | |
| The Fontaine Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,914 sqft | $329,000+ | |
| The Beaumont Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,193 sqft | $335,300+ | |
| The Sheffield Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,579 sqft | $343,300+ | |
| The Lyndon Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,520 sqft | $348,800+ | |
| The Andover Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,596 sqft | $353,000+ | |
| The Cambridge Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,810 sqft | $365,200+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Thompson Homes
Community Description
New Homes in Owensboro KY at Saddle Pointe
Thompson Homes is excited to announce new homes in Owensboro KY at Saddle Pointe! Our newest community located on Owensboro's vibrant and wildly popular east side! Saddle Pointe will feature a blend of craftsman and traditional inspired architectural designs to create a true one-of-a-kind community! Vast amounts of green space, and landscaping will offer scenic views from every home site. You gotta love where you live! So come and see for yourself! The peaceful country life and city convenience meet at Saddle Pointe.