Spruce Plan in Riverside at Calhoun by Ryan Homes
Calhoun, GA 30701
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,296 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome home to Riverside at Calhoun, a new home community in an established neighborhood with a community pool minutes to I-75! Pick the home that works best for you and your family and enjoy upgraded features throughout your home. Plus, with all appliances included (even your fridge, washer, and dryer), you'll have one less thing to worry about on move-in day.
When you enter the Spruce, you'll be greeted with an open foyer that's connected to the secondary bedroom wing. Featuring two large bedrooms and a full bath, your guests will have the privacy they need while being separate from the rest of the home. Off the garage is an arrival area, a large coat closet, and laundry room. The heart of this home is the living area -- large and inviting, and running the entire rear of the home, its open-concept design keeps it airy and filled with light. The kitchen features a large island with room for seating, while a cozy eating area provides space for sit-down meals. Off the main living area but still private, the owner's bedroom is large and accommodating while still feeling tucked away, and features a private bath and walk-in closet.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Has Cooling
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$177
Listed
34 days ago
Home Details for 366 Cartecay Dr #MFPL43
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $177 |
All New Homes in Riverside at Calhoun
Buildable Plans (5)
| Dogwood Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,307 sqft | $224,990+ | |
| Spruce Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,296 sqft | $229,990+ | |
| Cedar Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,903 sqft | $259,990+ | |
| Elder Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,203 sqft | $269,990+ | |
| Hazel Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,540 sqft | $299,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Ryan Homes
Community Description
Welcome home to Riverside at Calhoun, featuring brand-new 1- and 2-story homes with up to 6 bedrooms and 2500+ square feet of space in an established neighborhood with a community pool, lighted tennis courts, and a covered pavilion all just minutes from I-75!
Click here to schedule your visit today!
Thoughtful Home Features:
- Open-concept main levels with granite countertops and entertaining-friendly kitchen islands.
- All appliances included, even the refrigerator, washer, and dryer.
Flexible Living Spaces:
- Options for a first-floor office or loft for a study, playroom, or man cave.
- Single-story home options available for stair-free living.
Comfortable Bedrooms:
- Spacious owner's suite with walk-in closets and an attached full bath.
- Convenient upstairs laundry room for easy access.
Outdoor Enjoyment:
- Generous backyard space perfect for BBQs, pets, or playing catch.
Dedicated Support:
- Ryan Homes guides you through the entire construction process.
- In-house loan experts assist with credit, interest rates, and securing the best monthly payment.
Prime Location:
- Minutes from I-75, conveniently positioned between Chattanooga and Atlanta.
- Close to dining, healthcare, and entertainment.
Nearby Attractions:
- Calhoun Outlet Marketplace for shopping.
- Calhoun's downtown area for shops, restaurants, and events like BBQ Boogie & Blues or Christmas Tree Lighting.