Second Floor Garden Unit Plan in Regency Woods, Kittery, ME 03904
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Second Floor Garden Unit Plan in Regency Woods by Granite Rock Construction
Kittery, ME 03904

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,680 sqft

$629,900+

Original price: $609,900

$629,900+

Original price: $609,900
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Second floor walkup with one car garage. Spacious single level plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths including primary bedroom suite with full bath. Full basement offers storage or the option of creating additional living space if finsihed.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
1 Car Garage
Outdoor
Deck
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$325/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$375
Listed
50 days ago

Home Details for 459 US Route 1 #28CXP6

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Condo

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $375

HOA

HOA Fee: $325/Monthly

All New Homes in Regency Woods

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

25 Regency Circle #1
2bd
2.5ba
1,252 sqft
$529,900
Check Availability
30-3 Regency Circle #3
2bd
2ba
1,680 sqft
$629,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Maine Listings

Buildable Plans (1)

Second Floor Garden Unit Plan
2bd
2ba
1,680 sqft
$629,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Granite Rock Construction

Community Description

Welcome to Regency Woods, a new community of 32 condominiums with a mix of flats and townhome style units that offer top quality construction and exceptional value! You'll love the location of this new development which is off Rte. 1 just North of the Kittery Outlets in scenic Kittery Maine. This location offers easy access to shopping, restaurants, Atlantic Beaches and so much more! You'll be just minutes to major highways, the quaint center of Kittery Foreside and the seaside community of Portsmouth, New Hampshire where unique shopping and gourmet restaurants abound. Regency Woods offers all the benefits of Seacoast living in beautiful Maine and you'll be just an hour from Boston and the gateway to the world at Logan Airport. Don't miss your opportunity to call Regency Woods your home, with just 32 new homes for sale this community is sure to sell quickly, call us today!
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
459 US Rte 1
Kittery, ME 03904
(351) 529-6862