Rockwell Plan in Regency Ranch by Chesmar Homes
San Antonio, TX 78249
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,505 sqft
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,505 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
One and a half story home that features four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a 3-car swing entry garage, large covered patio, and more. This home is every chef's dream with double oversized kitchen islands, a large walk-in pantry, built-in appliances with modern vent hood, and ample counter space. The home also features a two-story family room, study, a second-floor game room with French doors leading to a large balcony off the back of the home. The master retreat boasts a vaulted ceiling, a Texas-sized, mudset walk-in shower, an elegant freestanding tub, his & her vanities, and a large walk-in closet. Convenient access to the utility room from the master suite closet. Secondary bedroom on the first-floor features en-suite. Two secondary bedrooms upstairs featuring walk-in closets and separate full baths, plus a tech center and extra storage space. Large covered patio accessible through oversized triple slider doors makes this the perfect family home!
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$247
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 6464 Babcock Rd #1ON8LY
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $247 |
All New Homes in Regency Ranch
Buildable Plans (10)
| Adelaide Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,856 sqft | $757,990+ | |
| Kaylee Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,004 sqft | $787,990+ | |
| Anthony Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,047 sqft | $800,990+ | |
| Raven Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,239 sqft | $838,990+ | |
| Bethany Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,800 sqft | $862,990+ | |
| Rockwell Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,505 sqft | $866,990+ | |
| Gregory Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,747 sqft | $871,990+ | |
| Savara Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,600 sqft | $872,990+ | |
| Grant Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,822 sqft | $915,990+ | |
| Memphis Plan | 5bd 6ba 4,345 sqft | $988,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description
New phase now selling! Discover Regency Ranch, a charming community in Marion, TX, offering the best of peaceful country living with easy access to San Antonio. This neighborhood features spacious, quality-built homes by Chesmar Homes on 1 acre lots. Located just minutes from I-10, Regency Ranch provides quick access to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, making it ideal for families and professionals alike. Experience the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience in this exceptional neighborhood.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
4405 Buckle Bend
Marion, TX 78124
(737) 214-7520