Adelaide Plan in Regency Ranch by Chesmar Homes
San Antonio, TX 78249
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,856 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,856 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Single-story home featuring four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a private study, a covered patio, and an oversized 2 car garage. This gorgeous home has walk-in closets in all bedrooms. If you are looking for an open concept home, this home has it! A spacious family room overlooks the beautiful kitchen which has countles of cabinet space. The positioning of this kitchen is the perfect way of making this home feel very open. The dining area and granite kitchen island makes it perfect. The master bedroom has a huge walk-in closet and a beautiful master bath which includes his and hers sinks. The garage is oversized for maximum storage capacity.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$265
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 6464 Babcock Rd #7JSS7D
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $265 |
All New Homes in Regency Ranch
Buildable Plans (10)
| Adelaide Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,856 sqft | $757,990+ | |
| Kaylee Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,004 sqft | $787,990+ | |
| Anthony Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,047 sqft | $800,990+ | |
| Raven Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,239 sqft | $838,990+ | |
| Bethany Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,800 sqft | $862,990+ | |
| Rockwell Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,505 sqft | $866,990+ | |
| Gregory Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,747 sqft | $871,990+ | |
| Savara Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,600 sqft | $872,990+ | |
| Grant Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,822 sqft | $915,990+ | |
| Memphis Plan | 5bd 6ba 4,345 sqft | $988,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description
New phase now selling! Discover Regency Ranch, a charming community in Marion, TX, offering the best of peaceful country living with easy access to San Antonio. This neighborhood features spacious, quality-built homes by Chesmar Homes on 1 acre lots. Located just minutes from I-10, Regency Ranch provides quick access to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, making it ideal for families and professionals alike. Experience the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience in this exceptional neighborhood.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
4405 Buckle Bend
Marion, TX 78124
(737) 214-7520