BELLAMY Plan in Pheasant Glen by D.R. Horton
Shelbyville, KY 40065
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,053 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,053 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Discover the Bellamy floor plan in our Pheasant Glen community in Shelbyville, Kentucky. This beautiful two-story design offers 4 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it perfect for families of all sizes.
The open concept design of this home creates a seamless flow from the kitchen to the living areas, ideal for both daily living and entertaining. A standout feature of the Bellamy is the turnback staircase, thoughtfully located away from the foyer to ensure privacy and convenience.
In addition to its spacious living areas, this home includes a study-perfect for a home office, library, or playroom. Whether you work from home or need a functional space for your family, the Bellamy plan offers the flexibility to suit your needs.
The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring beautiful cabinetry, a large pantry, and a built-in island with ample seating-ideal for cooking and entertaining guests.
The oversized master bedroom on the upper level features a deluxe bath and a walk-in closet with plenty of storage space. Three additional bedrooms and a conveniently located laundry room complete the upper level.
Ready to make the Bellamy plan your new home in Pheasant Glen? Contact us today to schedule a tour or learn more about how D.R. Horton can help you find your dream home in Shelbyville, Kentucky.
Photos are representative of the plan only and may vary as built.
Price/Sqft
$158
Listed
67 days ago
Home Details for 108 Pheasant Glen Dr #27KQ7O
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $158 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Pheasant Glen
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 134 Pheasant Glen Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 1,818 sqft | $319,900 | |
| 111 Pheasant Glen Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 2,053 sqft | $338,050 | |
| 113 Pheasant Glen Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 2,155 sqft | $339,910 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS
Buildable Plans (5)
| SIENNA Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,818 sqft | $311,900+ | |
| CHATHAM Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,771 sqft | $319,900+ | |
| BELLAMY Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,053 sqft | $324,900+ | |
| PENDLETON Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,155 sqft | $325,900+ | |
| STAMFORD Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,346 sqft | $338,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Discover modern living at Pheasant Glen, a peaceful new home community by D.R. Horton that offers spacious, thoughtfully designed homes in the heart of Shelbyville, Kentucky.
Our homes are crafted with comfort and style in mind, featuring a versatile mix of ranch-style and two-story floor plans. Residents enjoy high-end details such as nine-foot first-floor ceilings, sleek stainless steel appliances, tile backsplashes, and quartz countertops that perfectly balance function and aesthetic.
Strategically located off I-64, Pheasant Glen offers a premier suburban lifestyle with effortless access to Kentucky's major metropolitan hubs, Louisville's east end is a quick 20 minute drive, all while being centrally located to Frankfort and Lexington. Residents are minutes from the Outlet Shoppes of the Bluegrass, Kentucky's only designer outlet mall, local distilleries and dining and quick access to golf courses.
For over 40 years, D.R. Horton has built a reputation for uncompromising quality and attention to detail, ensuring that every home at Pheasant Glen meets the highest standards. Whether you're searching for a family-friendly home, a comfortable retreat, or a modern living space, Pheasant Glen has something for everyone. Every home includes America's Smart Home® Technology, giving you the power to monitor and control your home from your couch or from 500 miles away via your smartphone.