CC-RM2 Plan in Parkside Villas Collection, Avondale, AZ 85392
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

CC-RM2 Plan in Parkside Villas Collection by Taylor Morrison
Avondale, AZ 85392

Parkside Village
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,639 sqft

$376,990+

Original price: $373,990
Est. Mortgage $2,083/mo*

$376,990+

Original price: $373,990
Est. Mortgage $2,083/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,639 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Plan CC-RM2 is a 2-story floor plan that comes standard with 1,639 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2-car garage. The front porch wraps around the foyer, which makes for great curb appeal. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted with the open-concept great room, dining, and kitchen. The entrance to the garage lies between a main level powder room and the stairs, making for convenient access into the home. Head upstairs and there will be 2 bedrooms, and a full bathroom with double vanity sinks. The laundry room is upstairs with all the bedrooms to save you time and energy from having to go up and down stairs. The primary suite has an en suite bathroom complete with double vanity sinks, a split shower and tub, and a roomy walk-in closet. We think this floor plan could be perfect for your next move.

Price/Sqft
$230
Listed
67 days ago

Home Details for 10078 W Piccadilly Rd #QLXKDU

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Guest Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $230

All New Homes in Parkside Villas Collection

Quick Move-in Homes (4)

All (4)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (1)
10056 W PICCADILLY Road
2bd
2ba
1,272 sqft
$371,990
Check Availability
3579 N 99TH Drive
3bd
2.5ba
1,639 sqft
$400,115
Check Availability
3591 N 99TH Drive
3bd
2.5ba
1,794 sqft
$432,740
Check Availability
3564 N 99TH Drive
4bd
2.5ba
1,961 sqft
$445,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ARMLS

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (3)
CC-RM1 Plan
2bd
2ba
1,272 sqft
$347,990+
Check Availability
CC-RM2 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,639 sqft
$376,990+
Check Availability
CC-RM3 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,794 sqft
$393,990+
Check Availability
CC-RM4 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,961 sqft
$400,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison

Community Description

Parkside Villas Collection is a community you won't want to miss! Our new homes in Avondale, AZ, bring low-maintenance living to the next level- view your options in person and discover why you'll love living in a villa today. Choose from four unique floor plans featuring open-concept spaces perfect for everything, from hanging out to hosting. With beautiful community amenities and quick access to AZ Loop 101, everything you need and more is here.