Montera Plan 6 in Pacific Montera by Pacific Communities
Palmdale, CA 93551
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,652 sqft
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,652 sqft
Local Information
Ā© Google
-- mins to
Description
With 4 bedrooms and a flex space, this single-story home offers ample room for families or those who need extra space for work or hobbies. The elegant kitchen with a large center island creates a focal point for gatherings and opens up seamlessly to the dining and great room, enhancing the flow of the living space. The layout is designed for both functionality and style, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a comfortable and inviting home environment. The spacious walk-in pantry offers ample storage for groceries and kitchen essentials. The large secondary bedrooms provide plenty of space for family members or guests to relax comfortably. The large laundry room makes it convenient to keep clothes clean and organized. The dreamy primary bedroom and bath offer a luxurious retreat for relaxation and self-care. Each feature contributes to creating a comfortable and functional living space.
Price/Sqft
$281
Listed
8 days ago
Home Details for 38929 Candlenut Dr #O2Z8BW
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $281 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Pacific Montera
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 2235 Quail Bush St | 4bd 2.5ba 2,201 sqft | $673,990 | |
| 2300 Quail Bush St | 4bd 2ba 2,201 sqft | $679,990 | |
| 2338 Century Plant St | 4bd 2.5ba 2,201 sqft | $718,990 | |
| 2403 Century Plant | 5bd 3ba 2,636 sqft | $745,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CRMLS,Pacific Communities
Buildable Plans (4)
| Montera Plan 1 Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,201 sqft | $673,990+ | |
| Montera Plan 6 Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,652 sqft | $745,990+ | |
| Montera Plan 7 Plan | 5bd 3ba 3,494 sqft | $867,990+ | |
| Montera Plan 5 Plan | 5bd 4ba 4,260 sqft | $876,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Pacific Communities
Community Description
Join Us Saturday, August 16th from 11am to 2pm. Discover Pacific Montera, a beautiful community nestled adjacent to Amargosa Creek Natural Park. Pacific Montera offers a serene living environment combined with the conveniences of urban life, making it the perfect choice for families and individuals seeking a balanced lifestyle.. Prime Location and Modern Living Located within walking distance to local schools and the Antelope Valley Fashion Center, Pacific Montera provides easy access to essential amenities. Enjoy the best of both worlds with nearby nature trails for outdoor activities and relaxation, and the convenience of shopping, dining, and entertainment options just moments away.. Why Choose Pacific Montera?. Prime Location: Adjacent to Armargosa Creek Natural Park and within walking distance to schools and the Antelope Valley Fashion Center. Modern Amenities: Enjoy a blend of nature and convenience with easy access to outdoor activities, essential services, and entertainment options. Diverse Home Designs: The Classic Series offers a variety of floor plans and styles to suit your unique tastes and lifestyle needs. Luxury and Affordability: Experience premium features and elegant designs at an affordable price.. Join our interest list today to receive exclusive updates and special offers. Don't miss out on the opportunity to be a part of this vibrant community. Your dream home at Pacific Montera awaits!.