The Deluth Plan in North Ridge by J. Allen Builders
Bowling Green, KY 42101
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,700 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This plan offers one level living with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious living room with a beautiful vaulted ceiling. The floor plan also offers a gracious laundry room and owner's suite that includes a tray ceiling. The back patio is covered & offers a ton of room for entertaining!
Luxury vinyl plank throughout all common areas with plush carpet in the bedrooms. J Allen builders supplies a full appliance and window covering package making these beautifully built new homes move in ready!
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$200/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$159
Listed
4 days ago
Home Details for Tundra Ave #288ORE
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Guest Room, Living Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $159 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $200/Monthly |
All New Homes in North Ridge
Buildable Plans (2)
| The Deluth Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,700 sqft | $269,900+ | |
| The Lansing Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,600 sqft | $269,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by J. Allen Builders
Community Description
Northridge is a desirable subdivision located on the north side of Bowling Green, offering convenient access to I-65 while remaining within city limits. This well-situated community provides an ideal balance of accessibility and comfort, making it a perfect place to call home. This neighborhood lies within USDA eligibility so don't miss your chance to own a home with ZERO money down!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1131 Fairview Ave
Bowling Green, KY 42103
(364) 900-2379