The Mayfair Plan in Macatawa Legends by Eastbrook Homes Inc.
Holland, MI 49424
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,857 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,857 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Buildable Home Plan - Photos are Representational The Mayfair is an elegant, modern, two story home plan, offering three bedrooms, which includes a main level owner suite, two and a half baths, 1857 finished square feet, and plenty of room for growth. Step into your new Mayfair home from the elegant front porch. The entryway includes a convenient coat closet, and passes through an arched entry into the two story family room. The bright, airy family room offers plenty of living space, a wall full of sunny windows, and the possibility of adding a cozy fireplace and extra square footage. The generous kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, ample counter and cabinet space with the option to add more, and an island with your choice of three different sizes and configurations. Through the kitchen, the mudroom offers an optional bench and organization station, and connects the main level laundry room, the half bath, and the large two or three car garage with the rest of the house. The owner-suite incorporates a sizable bedroom with the option of additional windows, a bath which can be expanded with a double sink, soaking tub, and step-in shower, and an ample walk-in closet. Love this home? Please note that this is a ready-to-build home plan, which means that style, selections, and options are representational. You'll be able to personalize this home to your liking, and your final price will depend on what options you choose!
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$281
Listed
50 days ago
Home Details for 14236 Phoenix Pl #IRVJCX
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $281 |
All New Homes in Macatawa Legends
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 4665 Albatross Aly | 3bd 2.5ba 1,742 sqft | $489,900 | |
| 14236 Phoenix Pl | 3bd 2.5ba 2,072 sqft | $575,000 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Eastbrook Homes
Buildable Plans (29)
| The Haven Plan | 1bd 1.5ba 1,097 sqft | $373,000+ | |
| The Garland Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,388 sqft | $430,000+ | |
| The Marigold Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,719 sqft | $448,000+ | |
| The Brinley Plan | 1bd 1.5ba 1,106 sqft | $461,000+ | |
| The Mackinaw Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,608 sqft | $466,000+ | |
| The Sage Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,544 sqft | $489,000+ | |
| The Birch Plan | 1bd 1.5ba 1,106 sqft | $481,000+ | |
| The Georgetown Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,499 sqft | $485,000+ | |
| The Grayson Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,592 sqft | $499,000+ | |
| The Wisteria Plan | 1bd 1ba 1,552 sqft | $508,000+ | |
| The Jasmine Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,774 sqft | $517,000+ | |
| The Bay Harbor II Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,026 sqft | $514,000+ | |
| The Laurel Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,800 sqft | $529,000+ | |
| The Mayfair Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,857 sqft | $522,000+ | |
| The Stockton Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,017 sqft | $514,000+ | |
| The Amber Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,850 sqft | $528,000+ | |
| The Balsam Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,773 sqft | $535,000+ | |
| The Marley Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,943 sqft | $537,000+ | |
| The Willow Plan | 1bd 1.5ba 1,558 sqft | $552,000+ | |
| The Maxwell Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,928 sqft | $558,000+ | |
| The Preston Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,344 sqft | $561,000+ | |
| The Spruce Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,773 sqft | $564,000+ | |
| The Hadley Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,328 sqft | $585,000+ | |
| The Hearthside Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,244 sqft | $585,000+ | |