Prelude Plan in Luke's Landing, Castalia, NC 27816
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Prelude Plan in Luke's Landing by Dream Finders Homes
Castalia, NC 27816

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,433 sqft

$324,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,894/mo*

$324,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,894/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,433 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Prelude floor plan is a spacious and well-designed home spanning 2,433 square feet across two levels, offering four bedrooms, with one shown as a study, two full and one half baths, and a variety of functional spaces. This layout features separate study areas, perfect for working from home or focused activities, along with a versatile loft on the second floor that can serve as a playroom or media center. The home also includes a convenient 2-car garage, providing ample storage. With its blend of private retreats and open living areas, the Prelude is ideal for those who need both space and versatility in their home. *Photos are for illustration purposes only. Actual home may vary in features, colors, and options.

Price/Sqft
$134
Listed
No Info

Home Details for Lukes Landing Community #RFI22Z

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $134

All New Homes in Luke's Landing

Buildable Plans (5)

Poplar Plan
3bd
2ba
1,279 sqft
$264,990+
Check Availability
Retreat Plan
3bd
2ba
1,504 sqft
$278,990+
Check Availability
Escape Plan
3bd
2ba
1,721 sqft
$288,990+
Check Availability
Wayfare Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,267 sqft
$301,990+
Check Availability
Prelude Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,433 sqft
$324,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Dream Finders Homes

Community Description

Now Selling - Luke's Landing by Dream Finders Homes Dream Finders Homes is excited to introduce Luke's Landing , a charming new community coming this fall to Castalia, NC , just outside of Nashville. Offering spacious rural homesites and peaceful surroundings, this community is perfect for those looking to enjoy open space with easy access to everyday conveniences. Luke's Landing will feature 137 homesites , with thoughtfully designed Dream Series floor plans starting from the upper $200s . Residents will enjoy proximity to a large municipal playground, as well as a short commute to major area employers such as Pfizer . If you're searching for comfort, value, and room to breathe - all in a quiet, scenic setting - Luke's Landing is the place to call home.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
Luke's Landing community
Castalia, NC 27816
(252) 650-5342
By appointment only