Kipling Plan in Lake Royale by True Homes
Louisburg, NC 27549
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,764 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,764 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Introducing The Kipling floorplan, a versatile layout ranging in size from 2,764 to 2,835 square feet, featuring 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2.5 to 3 bathrooms, designed to accommodate various family needs. This floorplan offers ample space for both smaller and larger families. As you enter The Kipling, you're greeted by a spacious Study. From there, you'll move into the open Dining Room and then into the sizable Great Room with a cozy fireplace. The First Floor includes a roomy L-shaped Kitchen with a large island, an inviting Breakfast Nook, a convenient Half Bathroom, an Entry Bench, and a coat closet. Upstairs, you'll discover a large open Game Room, perfect for creating an upstairs living room or TV area. The second story comprises four generous bedrooms with spacious closets, an additional bathroom, and a wonderfully roomy Primary Suite. The Primary Bathroom features a dual bowl vanity, a separate shower, a luxurious tub, and an expansive walk-in closet. For those seeking customization, various options are available to tailor The Kipling floorplan to your preferences. With four variations of lifestyle plans featuring our Open, Contemporary, Traditional, and Transitional Lifestyle Series, The Kipling can become your ideal home, perfectly suited to your unique lifestyle and family dynamics.
Price/Sqft
$132
Listed
16 days ago
Home Details for 138 Sacred Fire Rd #V5275D
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $132 |
All New Homes in Lake Royale
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 105 Inca Dr #2353 | 3bd 2.5ba 2,201 sqft | $364,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Doorify MLS
Buildable Plans (18)
| TA1600 Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,680 sqft | $314,900+ | |
| TA2300 Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,471 sqft | $324,900+ | |
| Hudson Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,000 sqft | $324,900+ | |
| Abington Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,253 sqft | $325,400+ | |
| Elon Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,173 sqft | $328,900+ | |
| Devin Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,098 sqft | $333,900+ | |
| Whitney Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,300 sqft | $334,900+ | |
| Bayside Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,680 sqft | $336,900+ | |
| Abigale Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,470 sqft | $341,900+ | |
| Cyprus Plan | 2bd 2ba 2,330 sqft | $352,660+ | |
| TA3000 Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,970 sqft | $352,900+ | |
| Huntley Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,692 sqft | $354,900+ | |
| Lexa Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,544 sqft | $354,900+ | |
| Tate Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,257 sqft | $354,900+ | |
| Kipling Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,764 sqft | $364,900+ | |
| Gideon Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,983 sqft | $374,900+ | |
| TA4000 Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 3,954 sqft | $399,900+ | |
| Winslow Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,500 sqft | $429,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by True Homes
Community Description
Embrace the epitome of modern living at Lake Royale. Our homes are designed with an open concept in mind, offering a spacious environment that's both elegant and welcoming. Each semi-custom home is a canvas for your personal style.
From chic cabinets and striking lighting fixtures to luxurious countertops, you have the freedom to tailor every detail to match your unique taste and needs. Lake Royale isn't just about building houses; it's about crafting homes that echo your dreams.