Hudson Plan in Lake Royale by True Homes
Louisburg, NC 27549
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,000 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Discover the Hudson, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,069 to 2,414 square feet, including 3 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 3.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, an extremely large Open Great Room greets you as you enter the Hudson Plan. Continuing through the home, you'll discover the large oversized L-shaped kitchen where you can add an Optional Kitchen Island. Our True Space Flex Room, the perfect space for an Office, Hobby Room, or Family Room, rounds out the First Floor. The Second Floor offers a Very Large Primary Suite with a sizeable Primary Bathroom and a Large Walk-In Closet. Also featured on the second floor are Two Large Secondary Bedrooms, another Bathroom, and a Dedicated Game Room space. The Hudson design is highly adaptable, with various customization options to align with your personal preferences. With four variations of lifestyle plans featuring our Open, Contemporary, Traditional, and Transitional Lifestyle Series, The Hudson can become your ideal home, perfectly suited to your unique lifestyle and family dynamics.
Price/Sqft
$162
Listed
65 days ago
Home Details for 138 Sacred Fire Rd #BBGWRQ
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $162 |
All New Homes in Lake Royale
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 105 Inca Dr #2353 | 3bd 2.5ba 2,201 sqft | $364,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Doorify MLS
Buildable Plans (18)
| TA1600 Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,680 sqft | $314,900+ | |
| TA2300 Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,471 sqft | $324,900+ | |
| Hudson Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,000 sqft | $324,900+ | |
| Abington Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,253 sqft | $325,400+ | |
| Elon Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,173 sqft | $328,900+ | |
| Devin Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,098 sqft | $333,900+ | |
| Whitney Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,300 sqft | $334,900+ | |
| Bayside Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,680 sqft | $336,900+ | |
| Abigale Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,470 sqft | $341,900+ | |
| Cyprus Plan | 2bd 2ba 2,330 sqft | $352,660+ | |
| TA3000 Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,970 sqft | $352,900+ | |
| Huntley Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,692 sqft | $354,900+ | |
| Lexa Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,544 sqft | $354,900+ | |
| Tate Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,257 sqft | $354,900+ | |
| Kipling Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,764 sqft | $364,900+ | |
| Gideon Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,983 sqft | $374,900+ | |
| TA4000 Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 3,954 sqft | $399,900+ | |
| Winslow Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,500 sqft | $429,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by True Homes
Community Description
Embrace the epitome of modern living at Lake Royale. Our homes are designed with an open concept in mind, offering a spacious environment that's both elegant and welcoming. Each semi-custom home is a canvas for your personal style.
From chic cabinets and striking lighting fixtures to luxurious countertops, you have the freedom to tailor every detail to match your unique taste and needs. Lake Royale isn't just about building houses; it's about crafting homes that echo your dreams.