BRAZOS Plan in Sanford Farms - Liberty Collection by Century Communities
Hockley, TX 77447
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,012 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,012 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Boasting a beautiful and functional single-story layout, the Brazos plan welcomes you with a charming front porch entrance. Inside, the home is anchored by an open-concept living area, with a spacious great room that flows into a versatile dining area and a well-appointed kitchen with a center island. Toward the front of the home, the foyer leads to three secondary bedrooms-two that flank a full bath and one with an attached full bath and walk-in closet. Located on the other side of the home for added privacy, the primary suite features an attached bath and a generous walk-in closet. A laundry room is also accessible through the primary suite. Personalization options may include a study in lieu of a bedroom, a grand primary bath-featuring a separate tub and shower-and a covered patio off the great room.
Price/Sqft
$152
Listed
72 days ago
Home Details for 17403 Sanford Estates Ct #Q9V0EG
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $152 |
All New Homes in Sanford Farms - Liberty Collection
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 17010 Clover Fern Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 2,447 sqft | $358,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Century Communities
Buildable Plans (7)
| BUCHANAN Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,675 sqft | $274,990+ | |
| TRAVIS Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,869 sqft | $289,990+ | |
| BRAZOS Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,012 sqft | $304,990+ | |
| CARLSBAD Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,220 sqft | $324,990+ | |
| LASSEN Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,447 sqft | $326,990+ | |
| SAVANNAH Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,657 sqft | $331,990+ | |
| SINCLAIR Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,075 sqft | $349,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Century Communities
Community Description
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
17403 Sanford Estates Ct
Waller, TX 77447
(936) 251-5897
Mon 12 - 6 Tue 10 - 6 Wed 10 - 6 Thu 10 - 6 Fri 10 - 6 Sat 10 - 6 Sun 12 - 6