TRAVIS Plan in Sanford Farms - Liberty Collection by Century Communities
Hockley, TX 77447
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,869 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,869 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Travis floor plan features a front porch entry that leads to the foyer. Just off of the foyer are two spacious secondary bedrooms and a bathroom with a linen closet. Towards the back of the home is the large island kitchen with corner pantry, all open to the dining area and living room - perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom is roomy with a large shower and a huge walk-in closet. This home also features a study that's great for working from home or at-home learning. Fourth bedroom in lieu of study, covered patio and separate garden tub in the primary bathroom are available structural options.
Price/Sqft
$155
Listed
2 days ago
Home Details for 17403 Sanford Estates Ct #7PCUTV
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $155 |
All New Homes in Sanford Farms - Liberty Collection
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 17010 Clover Fern Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 2,447 sqft | $358,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Century Communities
Buildable Plans (7)
| BUCHANAN Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,675 sqft | $274,990+ | |
| TRAVIS Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,869 sqft | $289,990+ | |
| BRAZOS Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,012 sqft | $304,990+ | |
| CARLSBAD Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,220 sqft | $324,990+ | |
| LASSEN Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,447 sqft | $326,990+ | |
| SAVANNAH Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,657 sqft | $331,990+ | |
| SINCLAIR Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,075 sqft | $349,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Century Communities
Community Description
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
17403 Sanford Estates Ct
Waller, TX 77447
(936) 251-5897
Mon 12 - 6 Tue 10 - 6 Wed 10 - 6 Thu 10 - 6 Fri 10 - 6 Sat 10 - 6 Sun 12 - 6