CALI Plan in Hanover Run by D.R. Horton
Bowling Green, KY 42104
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,774 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Cali is an exceptional single-story home that perfectly balances space and functionality. Featuring four gorgeous bedrooms, this layout is ideal for growing families or those needing extra room for guests or a home office.
The primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet, ensuring privacy and comfort. At the center of the Cali is a bright and inviting open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area that promotes effortless flow and interaction. The modern kitchen comes equipped with stainless-steel appliances, silestone countertops, and a large island, making it perfect for both cooking and entertaining. The adjoining living and dining spaces are designed for flexibility, accommodating everything from family gatherings to casual dinners.
Three additional bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom provide convenience for family members and visitors. The two-car garage offers practicality and extra storage options. In addition, the Cali is equipped with the latest smart home technology, giving you control over security, climate, and more at your fingertips.
With its thoughtful design and contemporary features, the Cali is an ideal choice for those seeking a harmonious blend of comfort and style in a single-story layout.
There's a reason the Cali is our most popular plan. Contact us today to learn more about the Cali, at Hanover Run in Bowling Green, Kentucky.
Price/Sqft
$172
Listed
68 days ago
Home Details for 9002 Bluestem Circle XCGA1P #XCGA1P
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $172 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Hanover Run
Quick Move-in Homes (10)
| 9130 Sundangrass Ct | 4bd 2ba 1,774 sqft | $304,990 | |
| 9124 Sundangrass Ct | 4bd 2.5ba 1,821 sqft | $304,990 | |
| 9100 Sundangrass Ct | 4bd 3ba 1,821 sqft | $304,990 | |
| 9107 Sundangrass Ct | 4bd 3ba 1,821 sqft | $304,990 | |
| 9118 Sundangrass Ct | 4bd 2.5ba 1,821 sqft | $315,040 | |
| 9112 Sundangrass Ct | 4bd 2ba 1,774 sqft | $315,990 | |
| 9119 Sundangrass Ct | 4bd 2.5ba 2,267 sqft | $320,940 | |
| 9113 Sundangrass Ct | 4bd 3ba 2,164 sqft | $322,140 | |
| 9101 Sundangrass Ct | 4bd 3ba 2,267 sqft | $319,990 | |
| 8920 Round Bale Ave | 4bd 2ba 1,774 sqft | $314,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by RASK,DR Horton
Buildable Plans (5)
| ARIA Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,618 sqft | $289,990+ | |
| EDMON Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,821 sqft | $304,990+ | |
| CALI Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,774 sqft | $304,990+ | |
| PENWELL Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,175 sqft | $314,990+ | |
| BELFORT (EXPRESS) Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,267 sqft | $319,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Hanover Run, our new community in Bowling Green, Kentucky. This neighborhood will offer a range of floorplans from one to two-story single-family homes. With new build homes that have open-concept layouts, high quality features, and ample storage space, Hanover Run in Bowling Green is the ideal place to live.
Every home is equipped with beautiful, modern features. Silestone countertops and stainless-steel appliances create a stylish and functional cooking space. The homes in this community boast three to four bedrooms, ensuring a space for everyone. Whether it's prime location, spacious living, or modern home features that you're looking for, Hanover Run has it.