The Suwanee Plan in Ember Glen, Charlotte, NC 28215
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Suwanee Plan in Ember Glen by Smith Douglas Homes
Charlotte, NC 28215

Cedarbrook Acres
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,629 sqft

$279,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,647/mo*

$279,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,647/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,629 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Suwanee is a perfect example of low-maintenance living. The open-concept floor plan features an island kitchen and a combined family room and dining space. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious landing area, a large laundry room, a generous owner's suite, and two additional bedrooms.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
1 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$172
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 8219 Starnes Randall Rd #VMFW9

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $172

All New Homes in Ember Glen

Buildable Plans (2)

The Rutledge Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,443 sqft
$269,990+
Check Availability
The Suwanee Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,629 sqft
$279,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Smith Douglas Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Ember Glen, an exciting new Duet community offering affordable luxury starting from the High $200s! Featuring 130 thoughtfully designed homesites, this community showcases the sought-after Rutledge and Suwanee floor plans, perfect for modern, low-maintenance living. Conveniently located just 10 miles from Uptown Charlotte and 19 miles from Charlotte Douglas International Airport, Ember Glen provides easy access to NC 24/27 E (1.5 miles) and I-485 (2.5 miles). Join our VIP list for exclusive updates and be among the first to make Ember Glen your new home! Sales are expected to start mid-2026, with first homes ready for move-in late the Summer.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
8219 Starnes Randall Rd
Charlotte, NC 28215
(980) 809-4242
We are not yet onsite, please inquire by phone or email.