Indigo Plan in Delta Coves, Bethel Island, CA 94511
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Indigo Plan in Delta Coves by Blue Mountain Communities
Bethel Island, CA 94511

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,143 sqft

$1,144,990+

Original price: $1,094,990
Est. Mortgage $6,860/mo*

$1,144,990+

Original price: $1,094,990
Est. Mortgage $6,860/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,143 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Views abound from both floors of the Indigo plan. Whether from the upstairs deck, just off of the master suite, the covered outdoor living room, or the numerous windows throughout, you can't miss the beauty of waterfront living. This four-bedroom plan has an optional den for those working from home and the main floor flows effortlessly from the kitchen, to the dining room, to the great room. There is also plenty of storage with the walk-in pantry and under stair closet. Upstairs both bathrooms feature dual sinks and the upstairs laundry room with optional sink means fewer trips up and down stairs.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
3 Car Garage
HOA
$338/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$534
Listed
26 days ago

Home Details for 20 Seaward Ct #UX725M

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Tile
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $534

HOA

HOA Fee: $338/Monthly

All New Homes in Delta Coves

Quick Move-in Homes (8)

All (8)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (2)
10 Grey Whale Pl
3bd
3ba
2,005 sqft
$899,990
Check Availability
16 Grey Whale Pl
3bd
3ba
2,005 sqft
$999,990
Check Availability
3641 Delta Coves Dr
5bd
3ba
2,286 sqft
$1,099,900
Check Availability
6008 Windsweep Rd
3bd
2ba
2,050 sqft
$1,099,990
Check Availability
3635 Delta Coves Dr
4bd
3ba
2,143 sqft
$1,099,990
Check Availability
3635 Delta Coves Dr
4bd
3ba
2,143 sqft
$1,099,990
Check Availability
3641 Delta Coves Dr
5bd
3ba
2,286 sqft
$1,099,990
Check Availability
6012 Windsweep Rd
3bd
2ba
2,057 sqft
$1,149,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Blue Mountain Communities,Bay East AOR

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (1)
Azure Plan
3bd
3ba
1,864 sqft
$1,019,990+
Check Availability
Cobalt Plan
3bd
2ba
2,050 sqft
$1,119,990+
Check Availability
Cyan Plan
5bd
3ba
2,286 sqft
$1,129,990+
Check Availability
Royal Plan
3bd
3.5ba
2,278 sqft
$1,129,990+
Check Availability
Indigo Plan
4bd
3ba
2,143 sqft
$1,144,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Blue Mountain Communities

Community Description

Offering the only single story homes with a private dock!
Delta Coves is a highly sought after community, offering you an opportunity to own a waterfront lot on this breathtaking natural resource. Delta Coves is located on some of the area's finest waterways, offering access to navigable waterways in over 740,000 acres of low-lying river value, the San Francisco Bay and the deep water of the Pacific Ocean.
Come home to one of five new floor plans featuring single and two-story design, ample customization options, boat docks, extended living rooms, breathtaking views, extended deck options, and up to 3 car garages with unique front and back yard access.
There's no better way to experience single story living than at Blue Mountain. Here you'll find a rare, open-concept, single story homes with a boat dock, patio and deck, backyard, and garage.