Laurel Plan in Silverleaf at Lakeshore, 8ta3uz Mountain House, CA 95391
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Laurel Plan in Silverleaf at Lakeshore by Taylor Morrison
8ta3uz Mountain House, CA 95391

Lakeshore
  • 5 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 3,063 sqft

$1,003,000+

Original price: $1,080,000
Est. Mortgage $6,077/mo*

$1,003,000+

Original price: $1,080,000
Est. Mortgage $6,077/mo*
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,063 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Laurel floor plan is spacious and stylish with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, one 2-car garage, one 1-car garage, 2-stories and 3,036 Sq. Ft. Head through the porch and into the foyer to find a bedroom suite, complete with one bathroom and a walk-in closet. Across the way, you'll find a convenient half bath. Then, walk into the heart of the home to find beautiful open-concept living: a spacious great room flows into a dining area and kitchen with an island, the perfect spot for entertaining. Upstairs, find three bedrooms, one bathroom and a laundry room to save you trips up and down the stairs! Tucked away is a serene primary suite with a primary bathroom and large walk-in closet. Relax, hang out or host in your fun loft. Plus, you have options!

Price/Sqft
$327
Listed
34 days ago

Home Details for 421 W Rustica Dr #8TA3UZ

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $327

All New Homes in Silverleaf at Lakeshore

Quick Move-in Homes (8)

All (8)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (4)
1362 N Orcheta Ct
4bd
3ba
2,654 sqft
$927,475
Check Availability
1339 N Galvani Ct
4bd
3ba
2,654 sqft
$927,475
Check Availability
1352 N Galvani Ct
4bd
3ba
2,654 sqft
$927,475
Check Availability
471 W Calabria Dr
4bd
3ba
2,835 sqft
$965,000
Check Availability
441 W Calabria Dr
5bd
3ba
3,001 sqft
$986,000
Check Availability
451 W Calabria Dr
5bd
3.5ba
3,063 sqft
$1,003,000
Check Availability
414 W Volta St
5bd
3ba
3,001 sqft
$1,027,615
Check Availability
404 W Volta St
5bd
3.5ba
3,063 sqft
$1,036,810
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Taylor Morrison,MLSListings Inc

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (2)
Lotus Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,654 sqft
$927,450+
Check Availability
Lilac Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,835 sqft
$958,800+
Check Availability
Lupine Plan
5bd
3ba
3,001 sqft
$986,000+
Check Availability
Laurel Plan
5bd
3.5ba
3,063 sqft
$1,003,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison

Community Description

Life's better when you live near the water! Welcome to Silverleaf at Lakeshore, a new community in Mountain House, CA. Lakeshore is part of The Lakes master-planned community, home to shimmering views and walking trails along the water. Spacious, open-concept homes are set among impossibly green parks, plus a dog park for your furry best friends. This is a place to thrive. Your community offers activities, classes, a public library and seasonal events. With top-rated schools, a planned Town Center and proposed Valley Link Station, the list of reasons to come home to Mountain House grows by the second!