Pine Basement Plan in Cherry Grove Townhomes, Kannapolis, NC 28081
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Pine Basement Plan in Cherry Grove Townhomes by Ryan Homes
Kannapolis, NC 28081

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,498 sqft

$279,990+

Original price: $286,990
Est. Mortgage $1,649/mo*

$279,990+

Original price: $286,990
Est. Mortgage $1,649/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,498 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Own a new home in the area's lowest-priced new townhomes with a garage and included exterior maintenance. The Pine townhome combines thoughtful design with everyday comfort. Enter through the inviting covered porch or come in from the garage into a warm and welcoming foyer, ideal for creating a family-friendly entry space.

The spacious great room flows naturally into the gourmet kitchen and bright dining area. Just off the dining space, a deck offers the perfect spot for morning coffee, outdoor meals, or simply enjoying the fresh air. A central island adds valuable counter space and extra storage, making it perfect for both daily living and entertaining guests.

Upstairs, you will find two well-sized secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom. Just beyond the laundry area is the owner's suite, a private retreat featuring a dual vanity bathroom and a large walk-in closet.

The full unfinished basement offers endless possibilities to personalize the space to suit your needs. (Space is heated and cooled)

At Cherry Grove Townhomes, you'll enjoy a convenient location near all the attractions, dining, entertainment, and everyday essentials in Kannapolis. Plus, with easy access to I-85, getting where you need to go is a breeze.

Price/Sqft
$187
Listed
47 days ago

Home Details for 4205 Shiner Ln #MOG8LT

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $187

All New Homes in Cherry Grove Townhomes

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

5860 Granbury Dr
3bd
2.5ba
1,576 sqft
$260,200
Check Availability
5830 Granbury Dr
3bd
2.5ba
1,576 sqft
$262,765
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Ryan Homes

Buildable Plans (2)

Juniper Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,576 sqft
$259,990+
Check Availability
Pine Basement Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,498 sqft
$279,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Ryan Homes

Community Description

At Cherry Grove Townhomes, you can own a new townhome within minutes of everything Kannapolis has to offer for the best price in the area. If you are ready to take the first step schedule your model tour!

These brand new townhomes have modern finishes at an affordable price. Enjoy 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 1 car garage. Homes at Cherry Grove Townhomes also have all appliances included and your own backyard. One of the best things about your new home is your new home comes with exterior maintenance included. If you're in need of extra storage space, the Pine includes an unfinished basement.

You will love the features of your new home but the best part is you'll love the price even more.

This home is all yours from the moment you choose all your finishes. No more asking your landlord if you can paint a room or worrying about rising rent costs. When you own vs rent you'll have the peace of mind of a fixed monthly payment and the freedom of your own home.

Living at Cherry Grove Townhomes gives you the best of both worlds. A brand new home plus a convenient location. Kannapolis offers small town southern charm with plenty of attractions, dining, entertainment and every day conveniences.

Are you ready to invest in your future? Schedule your visit today to learn more about Cherry Grove Townhomes.

Office Hours

Sales Office
4205 Shiner Lane
Kannapolis, NC 28081
(980) 247-1414
Mon, CLOSED, MEMORIAL DAY; Tue-Wed, By Appt Only; Thu-Sat, 10-6; Sun, 1-6;