Foxglove Plan in Ryder Park, Charlotte, NC 28215
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Foxglove Plan in Ryder Park by Mungo Homes
Charlotte, NC 28215

Hickory Grove
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,671 sqft

$323,000+

Est. Mortgage $1,878/mo*

$323,000+

Est. Mortgage $1,878/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,671 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This two-story townhome includes three bedrooms and two-and-one-half bathrooms. Immediately inside the entrance is a hallway that leads you past the staircase and half bathroom and into the open concept great room with optional fireplace, eat-in, kitchen, and optional patio. An optional pet pad is available for the hallway as well. Upstairs, the primary suite features a walk-in closet and an optional boxed ceiling and dual vanities. A laundry closet is located just outside of the primary suite for ultimate convenience. Two secondary bedrooms and one full bathroom are also located upstairs. There is an alternate second floor plan that offers a second primary suite with dual walk-in closets and en suite bathroom in lieu of the two secondary bedrooms. A one-car garage, with optional bench and cubby or organization cabinet, completes this floor plan.

Price/Sqft
$193
Listed
5 days ago

Home Details for Salamander Run Ln #80T08F

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $193

All New Homes in Ryder Park

Buildable Plans (2)

Dahlia Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,672 sqft
$323,000+
Check Availability
Foxglove Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,671 sqft
$323,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Mungo Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Ryder Park, a new townhome community located near Uptown Charlotte in the desirable Plaza corridor. Nestled in a quiet residential setting, this community offers spacious three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom townhomes with modern features and finishes. Residents enjoy convenient access to grocery stores and dining options, all less than a mile away. Future amenities include a playground, covered sitting area, dog park, and dog washing station.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
Salamander Run Ln.
Charlotte, NC 28215
(980) 414-5530
Mon-Sun: By Appointment