Palm Plan in Carillon by DRB Homes
Manor, TX 78653
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,970 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,970 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Palm is designed to bring ease and style into your everyday life. With a bright, open layout and smart use of space, this home is both welcoming and practical. The large island kitchen with generous pantry opens to a spacious family room and dining area, ideal for entertaining or cozy nights in. The split-bedroom design places the owner's suite at the back of the home for added privacy, complete with a large closet and elegant bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfortable accommodations for family or guests. For work from home days, a craft room or a fun kids play area, the flex room can be personalized for whatever fits your lifestyle. With its relaxed elegance and thoughtful design, the Palm makes every day feel like a breath of fresh air.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
Garage
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
$50/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$178
Listed
6 days ago
Home Details for 20301 Silas Parsons Pass #T2I4
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Family Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $178 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $50/Monthly |
All New Homes in Carillon
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 14212 Grassley Trl | 4bd 2ba 1,977 sqft | $344,990 | |
| 14208 Grassley Trl | 4bd 2ba 2,086 sqft | $349,990 | |
| 20432 Gillbrand Rd | 3bd 2ba 1,800 sqft | $349,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Unlock MLS
Buildable Plans (15)
| Blanton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,590 sqft | $299,990+ | |
| Driskill Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,770 sqft | $319,990+ | |
| Kimbell Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,960 sqft | $329,990+ | |
| Paramount Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,010 sqft | $339,990+ | |
| Mahogany Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,850 sqft | $339,990+ | |
| Palm Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,970 sqft | $349,990+ | |
| Laurel Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,020 sqft | $354,990+ | |
| Juniper Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,170 sqft | $369,990+ | |
| Oleander Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,210 sqft | $374,990+ | |
| Meyerson Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,700 sqft | $379,990+ | |
| Willow Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,500 sqft | $404,990+ | |
| Magnolia Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,640 sqft | $414,990+ | |
| Mimosa Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,730 sqft | $424,990+ | |
| Rosewood Plan | 4bd 2ba 3,050 sqft | $449,990+ | |
| Elm Plan | 4bd 2ba 3,400 sqft | $469,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by DRB Homes
Community Description
DRB Homes at Carillon is the only builder in Manor, Texas offering personalization from the $200s. Carillon features sought-after floor plans, with open-concept layouts designed for versatile living, select pond-view homesites, and convenient access to IH-35 and HWY 290, making commutes and trips to downtown Manor or Austin effortless.
The master-planned community provides a variety of amenities for recreation and relaxation, including a shade pavilion with a splash pool, playground, soccer field, pickleball court, ping pong tables, lounge and yoga lawns, a grill station, and a plaza/food truck court. The community building offers space for gatherings and neighborhood events, creating opportunities for connection within the neighborhood.