Kimbell Plan in Carillon by DRB Homes
Manor, TX 78653
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,960 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,960 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Designed for modern living with a graceful layout and smart flexibility, the Kimbell is a single-story home that lives large. The open kitchen, casual dining area, and great room come together in a wide, welcoming space that encourages connection - perfect for entertaining friends, sharing everyday meals, or simply relaxing at home. From the heart of the home, views extend to the covered patio, inviting outdoor living into your daily routine.
The owner's suite is a true sanctuary, offering a serene retreat tucked away at the rear of the home. A spacious bath and generous walk-in closet complete the suite, with choices to personalize the space even further for added luxury. Three secondary bedrooms offer space for family or guests, while a fourth bedroom near the front of the home provides added privacy - ideal for multigenerational households or overnight visitors.
At the entry, a dedicated flex room can be personalized as a quiet study or creative workspace. You can even opt for a fifth bedroom with a third full bath for added flexibility - perfect for growing families or changing needs.
With thoughtful storage, smart options, and plenty of room to grow, the Kimbell adapts beautifully to every stage of life. Its single-story ease, combined with elegant flow and practical functionality, make it a home that feels as good as it looks - a place where comfort meets possibility.
HOA
$50/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$168
Listed
24 days ago
Home Details for 20301 Silas Parsons Pass #ARVL36
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $168 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $50/Monthly |
All New Homes in Carillon
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 14212 Grassley Trl | 4bd 2ba 1,977 sqft | $344,990 | |
| 14208 Grassley Trl | 4bd 2ba 2,086 sqft | $349,990 | |
| 20432 Gillbrand Rd | 3bd 2ba 1,800 sqft | $349,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Unlock MLS
Buildable Plans (15)
| Blanton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,590 sqft | $299,990+ | |
| Driskill Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,770 sqft | $319,990+ | |
| Kimbell Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,960 sqft | $329,990+ | |
| Paramount Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,010 sqft | $339,990+ | |
| Mahogany Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,850 sqft | $339,990+ | |
| Palm Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,970 sqft | $349,990+ | |
| Laurel Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,020 sqft | $354,990+ | |
| Juniper Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,170 sqft | $369,990+ | |
| Oleander Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,210 sqft | $374,990+ | |
| Meyerson Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,700 sqft | $379,990+ | |
| Willow Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,500 sqft | $404,990+ | |
| Magnolia Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,640 sqft | $414,990+ | |
| Mimosa Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,730 sqft | $424,990+ | |
| Rosewood Plan | 4bd 2ba 3,050 sqft | $449,990+ | |
| Elm Plan | 4bd 2ba 3,400 sqft | $469,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by DRB Homes
Community Description
DRB Homes at Carillon is the only builder in Manor, Texas offering personalization from the $200s. Carillon features sought-after floor plans, with open-concept layouts designed for versatile living, select pond-view homesites, and convenient access to IH-35 and HWY 290, making commutes and trips to downtown Manor or Austin effortless.
The master-planned community provides a variety of amenities for recreation and relaxation, including a shade pavilion with a splash pool, playground, soccer field, pickleball court, ping pong tables, lounge and yoga lawns, a grill station, and a plaza/food truck court. The community building offers space for gatherings and neighborhood events, creating opportunities for connection within the neighborhood.