Wakefield Plan in Brookfield Meadows, Sanborn, NY 14132
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Wakefield Plan in Brookfield Meadows by Natale Builders
Sanborn, NY 14132

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,648 sqft

$613,100+

Est. Mortgage $4,148/mo*

$613,100+

Est. Mortgage $4,148/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Wakefield is one of Natale's very popular ranch neighborhood floor plans offered in Brookfield Meadows. The size of this home ranges from 1,648-1,793 square feet. The Wakefield offers 2-3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2-3 garage spaces.

Upon entering this residence, the foyer provides a comprehensive view of the first floor. Positioned on either side of the entryway are two multi-functional rooms that can serve as bedrooms or office spaces. Moving towards the rear of the house, you will come across the kitchen with huge center island open to the great room and dinette area. Off of the dinette is the mudroom and laundry room, which then leads to the primary bedroom. The primary suite features a large walk-in closet and full bathroom. From the mudroom you can access either the basement or the garage. Is this what you envisioned for your new forever home?
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$372
Listed
71 days ago

Home Details for 6401 Ward Rd #I33754

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Living Room, Office, Sun Room, Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $372

All New Homes in Brookfield Meadows

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (4)
Wakefield Plan
2bd
2ba
1,648 sqft
$613,100+
Check Availability
Franklin Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,200 sqft
$680,200+
Check Availability
Hampton Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,420 sqft
$747,800+
Check Availability
Kenwood Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,625 sqft
$761,700+
Check Availability
Monterey Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,818 sqft
$820,700+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Natale Builders

Community Description

Now Selling Homesites! The new phase will begin in Summer/Fall 2026! This beautiful community is located off of Ward Rd in the Town of Wheatfield. Brookfield Meadows offers 84 beautiful home sites ranging from .36 acres to 1.47 acres. New two-story and ranch floor plans have been meticulously developed to ensure that all neighborhood residents come home to aesthetically pleasing, functional homes. Homesite reservations are now being accepted in the next phase.

Brookfield Meadows gracefully combines the benefits of living in a neighborhood with the beauty of living in a rural setting. The local grocery store is just two miles away while the schools in the Niagara Wheatfield district are all under four miles away.

Homeowners may also choose to take advantage of the Green Building Exemption adopted by Niagara County which grants county tax exemption for up to ten years depending on the level of certification.

Contact us today for more information or visit our website for updates. Ask to join our VIP list for any updates!

Office Hours

Sales Office
9159 Main Street
Williamsville, NY 14031
(585) 542-7879
Brookfield Sales office Open Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday and Sunday 10:00-6:00