Bringham Plan in Asher Crossing by Natale Builders
Buffalo, NY 14221
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,213 sqft
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,213 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Bringham is a part of a collection of three natale townhomes available in our Asher Crossing neighborhood. The Bringham spans over an area of 2,213 square feet and includes 2 - 3 bedrooms, 2.5 - 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage.
There are two ways to enter the Bringham townhouse - either through the front door entrance located on the covered porch, or through the garage at the back of the building. The first level includes a bedroom or office area with a full bathroom. Additionally, this floor is where you'll find the furnace and HWT.
The second level provides an excellent space for hosting and entertaining guests. It encompasses the great room, eating area, kitchen, and half bathroom. Towards the back of the townhome, you'll discover another bedroom or office area that features a balcony. The laundry room is conveniently located on this level in between the bedroom and bathroom.
On the upper level, you will find the loft space that offers a multitude of possibilities for use. This floor also features the last bedroom with a sitting area, full bathroom, and walk-in closet.
The Bringham model provides a range of additional options that can be integrated into the home design. One such option is to include a dumbwaiter. Another available option is to add a full bathroom to the main level of the home.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$327/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$316
Listed
28 days ago
Home Details for California Dr #W4NN9C
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Living Room, Loft, Office, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $316 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $327/Monthly |
All New Homes in Asher Crossing
Buildable Plans (3)
| Bringham Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 2,213 sqft | $699,900+ | |
| Carlyle Plan | 2bd 3ba 2,213 sqft | $699,900+ | |
| Acadia Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 2,200 sqft | $699,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Natale Builders
Community Description
Walking through Williamsville's tree-lined streets, it's impossible not to be struck by the village's charm and energy. California Dr. is no exception, but what sets it apart are the gorgeous new townhouses of Asher Crossing. The attractive townhouses have been designed to blend in with the surrounding architecture, perfectly combining the workmanship that Natale Builders has perfected over the previous 50 years with the most cutting-edge construction techniques.
The 28 townhouses are being built in a succession of five 4-unit buildings and one 8-unit structure between Milton St. and Lehigh Memorial Trail. Alternating exteriors of stone, brick and engineered wood siding distinguish each townhouse. Most buildings feature a design that offsets the townhouses to promote privacy amongst the covered porches and concrete patios. Privacy is enhanced with the installation of sound batts between each level.
All Asher Crossing homeowners enjoy the benefits of reduced assessments with condo tax status and are members of a Homeowner's Association. A low association fee includes snow removal, landscaping, water/sewer, trash, recycling, common area maintenance and exterior building maintenance.
Asher Crossing features unparalleled quality in a wonderful location. Shops, boutiques, restaurants and six parks are within walking distance; entrance to the 290 is a five-minute drive, the Buffalo Niagara International Airport is an eight-minute drive, and the elementary, middle, and high schools are all less than 2 miles away. Construction has started on a new, 4 unit building! Now accepting deposits- don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity.