Decker Plan in Barton Ridge by Toll Brothers
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,904 sqft
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,904 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
With space for everything that matters, the Decker home design leaves a great impression. Featuring a bright foyer that opens immediately onto the spacious living room and dining area, this space is highlighted with easy access to the rear yard. The well-appointed kitchen boasts many features including plenty of counter and cabinet space, sizable walk-in pantry, and access to the formal dining room, all centered around the grand center island with breakfast bar. The impressive primary bedroom suite is accented by a relaxing retreat, enviable walk-in closet, and serene primary bath with dual vanities, luxe shower with seat, and private water closet. Secondary bedrooms, one with private bath and two with shared bath, feature generous closets. Additional highlights include a secluded flex room, convenient powder room and everyday entry, second-floor laundry, and 3-car, side-entry garage.
Price/Sqft
$293
Listed
42 days ago
Home Details for 114 Maple Leaf Ln #1PXK9W
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $293 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Barton Ridge
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 3230 Maple Ridge Dr | 5bd 4.5ba 3,387 sqft | $1,264,622 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Realcomp II
Buildable Plans (5)
| Alma Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,256 sqft | $919,995+ | |
| Brant Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,272 sqft | $929,995+ | |
| Decker Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,904 sqft | $1,144,995+ | |
| Haslett Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 4,464 sqft | $1,194,995+ | |
| Morenci Plan | 5bd 5.5ba 4,908 sqft | $1,289,995+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Toll Brothers
Community Description
Step into the lifestyle you ve been dreaming of at Barton Ridge, a beautiful collection of new construction homes in Ann Arbor, MI. Featuring expansive two-story single-family home designs with three-car garages and modern architectural finishes, this community offers residents access to top-tier personalization options while being situated within a serene wooded setting. Located near award-winning schools, a bustling downtown area, and boundless green space, Barton Ridge seamlessly blends everything that Ann Arbor has to offer with the acclaimed luxury living of Toll Brothers. Home price does not include any home site premium.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
114 Maple Leaf Ln
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
(947) 223-2012