Trinity Plan in Arbor Villas by D.R. Horton
Carson City, NV 89701
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,649 sqft
$416,990+
Original price: $415,990
$416,990+
Original price: $415,990
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,649 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Our Trinity floorplan is our largest home option in our Arbor Villas community. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,649 sq. ft., you can find yourself right at home in this two-story attached townhome.
When you step off the porch and through your front door, the open-concept first floor will greet you. The great room, dining area, and kitchen flow together. Your kitchen will feature modern shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. On the first floor, you'll also have access to a powder room and large pantry. At the back of the home, step through to the 2 car garage.
The second floor opens to a loft upstairs. Your washing machine and dryer are stored in a separate closet for easy laundry access. On this floor, you'll also find three bedrooms and two bathrooms.
Each bedroom has carpeted floors, closets, and large windows. The primary bedroom's closet is large enough to walk in, giving you space to store your belongings. The attached primary bathroom features a double vanity and walk-in shower.
Get ready to make the Trinity floorplan yours, talk to us today!
Price/Sqft
$253
Listed
23 days ago
Home Details for 832 Centerville St #47AMHS
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $253 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Arbor Villas
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 1008 Middle Gate Rd | 2bd 2.5ba 1,374 sqft | $396,990 | |
| 1010 Middle Gate Rd | 3bd 2.5ba 1,649 sqft | $416,990 | |
| 1014 Middle Gate Rd | 3bd 2.5ba 1,649 sqft | $418,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NNRMLS
Buildable Plans (3)
| Ashland Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 1,374 sqft | $391,990+ | |
| Navarro Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,421 sqft | $401,990+ | |
| Trinity Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,649 sqft | $416,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Find your home in Arbor Villas, a collection of new townhomes in Carson City, NV. Designed to offer the perfect blend of convenience and community, Arbor Villas is the choice for those wanting the low-maintenance lifestyle that comes with quality new home construction in a great location.
Just minutes from downtown Carson City's best restaurants, breweries, arts scene, and McFadden Plaza events, Arbor Villas is perfect for young professionals and first-time homeowners craving convenience and proximity to the action. You'll love the short walk to trendy cafes, galleries, live music, and the weekly Carson City Farmers Market, while being close to bike-friendly streets that link you to Sierra Nevada trails, the Carson River, and nearby Lake Tahoe. Love the outdoors? Green spaces, parks, and trails are all within easy reach.
The Nevada State Capitol Building is a 4-minute drive from Arbor Villas, and Reno is just 30 minutes away via quick highway access, offering the perfect balance for those seeking connectivity without city congestion. Whether you're launching your career, forming a family, or embracing an active lifestyle, Arbor Villas delivers modern townhome living-complete with a sense of community and walkable downtown energy.