Summit Dr
Middlesboro, KY 40965
- Studio
- 3,360 sqft
Studio
3,360 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at Summit Dr, Middlesboro, KY. Summit Dr is in Middlesboro, KY and in ZIP code 40965. This property has approximately 3,360 sqft of floor space.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Summit Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: A-frame |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: BrickFoundation Type: Concrete Block |
Price History for Summit Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2006 | $5,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,822 |
| Assessment | $175,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for Summit Dr
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $10,000 | 08/07/25 | 2 | 1,682 | ||
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 07/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 800 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $50,000 | 11/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 876 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 1 | 2,600 | |
0.80 | Single-Family Home | $3,000 | 03/05/26 | 2 | 1,072 | ||
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $141,000 | 10/06/25 | - | 5,880 | ||
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $80,000 | 07/24/25 | 1 | 1,236 | ||
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 01/23/26 | 1 | 918 | ||
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $147,000 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,320 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for Summit Dr.
What Locals Say about Middlesboro
At least 43 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
87 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say it's dog friendly
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say there's wildlife
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say it's quiet
45 % Say there are sidewalks
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
37 % Say streets are well-lit
28 % Say there are community events
27 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near Summit Dr
Homes for rent near Summit Dr
Off Market Homes Near Summit Dr
Summit Dr, Middlesboro, KY 40965 is a studio, 3,360 sqft single-family home. This property is not currently available for sale. Summit Dr was last sold on Apr 25, 2006 for $5,000. The current Trulia Estimate for Summit Dr is $242,000.