$289,800
- Studio
Pine Valley Sub Phase, Hazard, KY
Est. Refi. Payment $1,836/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 6, 2010 for $29,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$290KSince last month
Increased$16K (+5.7%)Since last year
Increased$99K (+52.1%)Since last sale
Increased$261K (+898.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +27% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $290K |
| October 2026 | $259K |
| September 2026 | $274K |
| August 2026 | $279K |
| July 2026 | $244K |
| June 2026 | $201K |
| May 2026 | $259K |
| April 2026 | $198K |
| March 2026 | $204K |
| February 2026 | $238K |
| January 2026 | $208K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 10/19/26 | - | 4,007 | ||
1.84 | Single-Family Home | $289,500 | 12/28/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,913 | |
2.27 | Single-Family Home | $96,657 | 04/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 932 | |
2.32 | Single-Family Home | $515,000 | 06/04/26 | - | - | ||
3.03 | Single-Family Home | $25,333 | 06/01/26 | 2 | 1 | - | |
2.69 | Single-Family Home | $227,000 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | |
2.73 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 05/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,212 | |
3.09 | Single-Family Home | $128,000 | 04/01/26 | - | - | ||
3.09 | Single-Family Home | $252,500 | 07/31/26 | 2 | 2 | - | |
3.27 | Single-Family Home | $123,000 | 12/23/25 | - | - |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $457,200 | Studio | - | 3,478 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $322,300 | Studio | - | 2,022 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $173,800 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $339,500 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | $239,700 | 4 | 3 | 4,000 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $323,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $62,900 | Studio | - | 432 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $330,800 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $128,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | Studio | - | 648 | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $91,200 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.16 | $300,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
About this House
This single-family home is located at Pine Valley Sub Phase, Hazard, KY.
Pine Valley Sub Phase, Hazard, KY is a studio single-family home. It last sold for $29,000 on Jul 6, 2010. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $289,800, with a rent estimate of $1,552/month.
Home Details for Pine Valley Sub Phase
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 6, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $29,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,236 | $215,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Ary
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
Frequently asked questions about Pine Valley Sub Phase
- What is Pine Valley Sub Phase estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Pine Valley Sub Phase in Hazard, KY is $289,800.
- What is the price history for Pine Valley Sub Phase?Pine Valley Sub Phase in Hazard, KY last sold for $29,000 in July 2010.
- Is Hazard a buyer's or seller's market?Hazard is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to Pine Valley Sub Phase?The closest schools to Pine Valley Sub Phase in Hazard, KY are Perry County Central High School (rated 4/10), Robinson Elementary School (Pre-K/Middle, rated 8/10).