Address Not Disclosed, Lucerne, CA 95458
FOR RENT
PET FRIENDLY
FURNISHED

Address Not Disclosed
Lucerne, CA 95458

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
Price may not include required fees and charges.

$1,375/mo

$2,750 deposit, available 6/1

$1,375/mo

$2,750 deposit, avail. 6/1
Price may not include required fees and charges.
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Cozy up in this adorable loft home on the water in Lucerne. Drive onto a fully fenced property and into a little piece of paradise. Large, easy maintenance front yard. Fish from your own private back yard with a lovely covered sitting area for lounging on warm days. The front door has an added screen door to let the fresh air through. Come inside to the comfort of a warm pine ceiling, wood flooring and a nice sized living room. Just past the spiral staircase in a dining nook and kitchen. Between the kitchen and dining area is a bright, glass slider that leads to the covered deck. Go up the staircase and into the massive bedroom expanding the entire second floor of the home. The window on one side of the room has a view to the water and the other side has a door to allow fresh breezes and light through. Rare opportunity to rent on the water in Lucerne. Property will not be furnished. Close to restaurants and shopping. Call Monday-Friday, 9:30am-5:00pm.

Cozy up in this optionally furnished adorable loft home on the water in Lucerne. Drive onto a fully fenced property and into a little piece of paradise. Large, easy maintenance front yard. Fish from your own private back yard with a lovely covered sitting area for lounging on warm days. The front door has an added screen door to let the fresh air through. Come inside to the comfort of a warm pine ceiling, wood flooring and a nice sized living room. Just past the spiral staircase in a dining nook and kitchen. Between the kitchen and dining area is a bright, glass slider that leads to the covered deck. Go up the staircase and into the massive bedroom expanding the entire second floor of the home. The window on one side of the room has a view to the water and the other side has a door leading to a sunny little deck. Rare opportunity to rent on the water in Lucerne. Close to restaurants and shopping. Call Monday-Frida 9:30am-5:00pm.

Costs and Fees

Required monthly rent & fees
Base rent
$1,375/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$2,750
Application fee
$35
Administrative fee
Contact for details
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.

Listed
3 days ago

Home Details

Days on Market

Days on Market: 3 days on Trulia

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: Jun 1stCats allowedDeposit: $2,750

DatePriceEventSource
05/11/2026$1,375Listed For RentZillow Rentals
02/20/2025$1,375ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
01/09/2025$1,375Listed For RentZillow Rentals
05/08/2024ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
04/16/2024$1,375PriceChange
Zillow Rentals
04/05/2024$1,450PriceChange
Zillow Rentals
04/03/2024$1,350PriceChange
Zillow Rentals
04/02/2024$1,450Listed For RentZillow Rentals
10/22/2023ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
09/17/2023$1,200Listed For RentZillow Rentals
09/15/2023$339,000ListingRemovedBAREIS #323042886
06/22/2023$339,000Listed For SaleBAREIS #323042886

New Rentals Nearby

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Report this Listing