$824,200
- Studio
11220 1/2 Concert St, El Monte, CA 91731
Est. Refi. Payment $5,122/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$824KSince last month
Decreased$15K (-1.8%)Since last year
Decreased$8K (-0.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -1% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $838K |
| August 2026 | $824K |
| July 2026 | $853K |
| June 2026 | $849K |
| May 2026 | $790K |
| April 2026 | $663K |
| March 2026 | $525K |
| February 2026 | $846K |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $648,000 | 12/08/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,575 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $980,000 | 05/01/26 | 4 | 4 | - | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $745,000 | 09/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,228 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $935,000 | 05/06/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,192 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,483 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $820,000 | 09/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 876 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $1,360,000 | 05/14/26 | 2 | 1 | 6,319 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $3,300 | 11/01/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,061 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $855,000 | 04/03/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,596 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $780,000 | 02/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 988 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $641,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,310 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $682,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,540 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $660,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,540 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $660,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,540 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $573,400 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,150 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $660,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,540 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $824,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,114 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $648,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,575 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $581,100 | 2 | 1 | 816 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $842,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,437 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $1,158,888 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.16 | $1,009,700 | 6 | 6 | 3,672 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
11220 1/2 Concert St is in the Mountain View neighborhood in El Monte, CA and in ZIP code 91731.
11220 1/2 Concert St, El Monte, CA 91731 is a studio property in Mountain View. More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2026 with an asking price of $2,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 17, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $824,200, with a rent estimate of $1,913/month.
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 17, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26027179 | ListingRemoved | $2,000 |
Mar 4, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26027179 | PriceChange | $2,000 Price decreased by 9% |
Feb 5, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26027179 | Listed For Rent | $2,200 |
Market trends in El Monte
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
90
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 210 Trulia users voted on each feature.
80 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say car is needed
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say it's dog friendly
58 % Say streets are well-lit
55 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say parking is easy
43 % Say it's quiet
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
37 % Say people would walk alone at night
29 % Say there are community events
26 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11220 1/2 Concert St
- What is 11220 1/2 Concert St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11220 1/2 Concert St in El Monte, CA is $824,200.
- Is El Monte a buyer's or seller's market?El Monte is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about the Mountain View neighborhood?Residents describe the Mountain View neighborhood in El Monte, CA as pedestrian-friendly, walkable to grocery stores, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, El Monte.
- What are the closest schools to 11220 1/2 Concert St?The closest schools to 11220 1/2 Concert St in El Monte, CA are Columbia Elementary School (Middle, rated 5/10), El Monte High School (rated 7/10).