$617,000
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 550 sqft (on 1.39 acres)
99 Farview Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
Est. Refi. Payment $4,404/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 3, 2009 for $312,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$617KSince last month
Increased$8K (+1.4%)Since last year
Increased$120K (+24.2%)Since last sale
Increased$305K (+97.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +78% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $617K |
| August 2026 | $616K |
| July 2026 | $609K |
| June 2026 | $608K |
| May 2026 | $604K |
| April 2026 | $591K |
| March 2026 | $594K |
| February 2026 | $575K |
| January 2026 | $578K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $685,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,300 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $753,000 | 12/22/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,018 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 11/04/25 | 1 | 1 | 1,064 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $975,100 | 06/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,588 | |
0.90 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,918 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $836,000 | 01/09/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,464 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $836,000 | 01/30/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,464 | |
0.97 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,990 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $1,300,000 | 03/20/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,088 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | $670,000 | 11/28/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,200 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $863,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,100 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $523,500 | 1 | 1 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $730,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,300 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $685,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,300 | Recently Sold | |
0.26 | $547,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,728 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $1,300,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,088 | Recently Sold | |
0.29 | $789,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,350 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $857,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,120 | Off Market | |
0.36 | $1,184,800 | 5 | 4 | 4,891 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $1,207,300 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,920 | Off Market | |
0.36 | $753,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,018 | Recently Sold | |
0.43 | $535,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,252 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1975
1.39 acre lot
550 sqft
$1,122/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 99 Farview Rd, Carmel, NY. 99 Farview Rd is in Carmel, NY and in ZIP code 10512. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 550 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.39 acres and was built in 1975.
99 Farview Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 550 sqft single-family home built in 1975. It last sold for $312,000 on Aug 3, 2009. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2024 with an asking price of $1,550 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 5, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $617,000, with a rent estimate of $2,843/month.
Home Details for 99 Farview Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.39 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 22, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,500 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 2, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,550 |
Mar 22, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 18, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,500 |
Jul 13, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 5, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,500 |
Aug 3, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $312,000 |
Mar 18, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $311,900 |
Dec 21, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $311,900 |
May 7, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,000 |
Nov 26, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $384,500 |
Jul 29, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $373,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $545,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Carmel
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$493K
Sale-to-List Price
99.9%
Price per sq ft
$303
Available listings
96
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Carmel
At least 226 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
87 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say it's quiet
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say kids play outside
36 % Say there are community events
25 % Say streets are well-lit
18 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
18 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 99 Farview Rd
- What is 99 Farview Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 99 Farview Rd in Carmel, NY is $617,000.
- What is the price history for 99 Farview Rd?99 Farview Rd in Carmel, NY last sold for $312,000 in August 2009.
- Is Carmel a buyer's or seller's market?Carmel is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Carmel?The median sale price in Carmel is $493K.
- How big is the lot at 99 Farview Rd?The lot at 99 Farview Rd in Carmel, NY is about 1.4 acres.
- Does 99 Farview Rd have parking?Yes, 99 Farview Rd in Carmel, NY has on-site parking.