$582,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,436 sqft (on 1.02 acres)
9671 Mountain View Ave, Cherry Valley, CA 92223
Est. Refi. Payment $3,634/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 16, 2011 for $190,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$582KSince last month
Decreased$17K (-2.8%)Since last year
Decreased$6K (-1%)Since last sale
Increased$391K (+205.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +105% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $581K |
| August 2026 | $581K |
| July 2026 | $598K |
| June 2026 | $596K |
| May 2026 | $596K |
| April 2026 | $597K |
| March 2026 | $593K |
| February 2026 | $594K |
| January 2026 | $580K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 07/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,579 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $880,000 | 08/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,354 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $567,000 | 08/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,018 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 01/13/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,180 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $1,290,000 | 06/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 4,437 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $675,000 | 08/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,758 | |
0.78 | Single-Family Home | $625,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,125 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $441,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,296 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $515,000 | 11/26/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $1,290,000 | 4 | 3 | 4,437 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $716,500 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,236 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $600,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,579 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $602,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,531 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $880,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,354 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $860,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,788 | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.20 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.28 | $882,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,507 | Off Market | |
0.35 | $944,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,184 | Off Market | |
0.34 | $775,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.38 | $350,000 | - | - | - | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
Lot Size
1.02 acres
Living Area
1,436 sqft
Price/Sqft
$405
Parking
Garage
About this House
Charming Ranch/Cottage style Cherry Valley home with over One Acre of land including fruit orchard, pasture land (fully fenced) and beautifully landscaped front and back yards. Great for horses and other livestock. Enclosed patio fashioned in an antique potter's style shed with all its rustic charm and wooden deck. Inside, the home boasts of crown molding and baseboards throughout along with textured walls and spacious closets. This home sits in the foothills with BEAUTIFUL MOUNTAIN VIEWS. HURRY - won't last long.<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: New Team Realty, Inc.<br/>Listing Agent: Doreen Pottios
9671 Mountain View Ave, Cherry Valley, CA 92223 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,436 sqft single-family home built in 1978. It last sold for $190,000 on Aug 16, 2011. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $582,000, with a rent estimate of $2,700/month.
Home Details for 9671 Mountain View Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.02 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 16, 2011 Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #21429753 | Sold | $190,000 |
Jul 7, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $225,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Jun 19, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $237,500 Price decreased by 5% |
Jun 3, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $250,000 |
Aug 26, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $125,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $243,406 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Beaumont
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$531K
$1.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$265
$2MoM
Available listings
191
17MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Beaumont
At least 417 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
87 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say there are sidewalks
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say streets are well-lit
43 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
32 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 9671 Mountain View Ave
- What is 9671 Mountain View Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9671 Mountain View Ave in Cherry Valley, CA is $582,000.
- What is the price history for 9671 Mountain View Ave?9671 Mountain View Ave in Cherry Valley, CA last sold for $190,000 in August 2011.
- Is Cherry Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Cherry Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Cherry Valley?The median sale price in Cherry Valley is $531K. That is up $1.67K from the prior month.
- Does 9671 Mountain View Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 9671 Mountain View Ave in Cherry Valley, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 9671 Mountain View Ave?The lot at 9671 Mountain View Ave in Cherry Valley, CA is about 1 acre.

