$279,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,088 sqft (on 0.30 acres)
931 E Mountain View Dr, Pine Valley, UT 84781
Est. Refi. Payment $1,690/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$279KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.7%)Since last year
Increased$16K (+6.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +15% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $279K |
| October 2026 | $279K |
| September 2026 | $283K |
| August 2026 | $273K |
| July 2026 | $273K |
| June 2026 | $272K |
| May 2026 | $282K |
| April 2026 | $269K |
| March 2026 | $274K |
| February 2026 | $268K |
| January 2026 | $268K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $411,100 | 2 | 1 | 978 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $589,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,709 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $536,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $515,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,645 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $383,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,877 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $481,200 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,060,100 | 4 | 4 | 5,500 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $289,200 | 1 | 1 | 839 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $802,700 | 5 | 4 | 4,262 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $727,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,427 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $461,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,760 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $367,500 | 3 | 2 | 827 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $493,800 | 4 | 3 | 1,578 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $744,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,147 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $371,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,109 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $540,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,882 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $615,200 | 5 | 3 | 2,599 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $423,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,369 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $336,400 | Studio | 1 | 1,826 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $597,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,706 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Mobile/Manufactured
Built in 2020
0.3 acre lot
1,088 sqft
$256/sqft
About this House
This mobile / manufactured is located at 931 E Mountain View Dr, Pine Valley, UT. 931 E Mountain View Dr is in Pine Valley, UT and in ZIP code 84781. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,088 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.30 acres and was built in 2020.
931 E Mountain View Dr, Pine Valley, UT 84781 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,088 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $279,000.
Home Details for 931 E Mountain View Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Laundry Room |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Piers |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: mobile home (single-wide) |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.30 acres |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $229,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pine Valley
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
23
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 931 E Mountain View Dr
- What is 931 E Mountain View Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 931 E Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT is $279,000.
- Is Pine Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Pine Valley is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 931 E Mountain View Dr?The closest schools to 931 E Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT are Enterprise High School (Middle, rated 6/10), Enterprise School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10).
- Does 931 E Mountain View Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 931 E Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 931 E Mountain View Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 931 E Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 931 E Mountain View Dr?The lot at 931 E Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT is about 0.30 acres (13,068 sq ft).