881 Mountain View Dr, Pine Valley, UT 84781
Property image
Property image
FOR SALE
0.3 ACRES

$597,000

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,706 sqft (on 0.30 acres)

881 Mountain View Dr, Pine Valley, UT 84781

We estimate this home will sell faster than 91% nearby.

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
Built in 1992
0.3 acre lot
$221/sqft
2 Car Garage

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 881 Mountain View Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Discover the opportunity to own a beautiful, well-built and exceptionally well-kept home in the peaceful mountain community of Pine Valley, Utah. Located at approximately 6,700 feet in elevation, this inviting home offers the perfect setting for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, family retreat, or private mountain escape. Surrounded by towering mature trees, fresh mountain air, and breathtaking mountain scenery. This property offers comfort, privacy, and the beauty of four-season living. The home features 4 bdr, 3 bath, 2 kitchens, a spacious game room with pool table, and a 2-car garage, providing plenty of space for family, friends, entertaining, and extended stays. One of the home's most impressive features is its stunning views of majestic Gardner's Peak, the largest laccolith mountain in North America and one of southern Utah's most remarkable geological treasures. Mature shade trees add to the peaceful setting and create a beautiful outdoor environment for relaxing and enjoying the mountain surroundings. Pine Valley offers cool summer temperatures, colorful autumn landscapes, peaceful winter scenery, and a refreshing mountain climate. Best of all, this serene mountain community is only about 35 miles from St. George and approximately 50 minutes from St. George Regional Airport. Nature and outdoor enthusiasts will feel right at home. Deer, wild turkeys, native birds, and other wildlife are abundant throughout the area. Nearby Pine Valley Reservoir offers fishing and peaceful recreation, while miles of scenic trails provide opportunities for hiking, mountain biking, and horseback riding through pine forests, meadows, and mountain terrain.
The surrounding area is also ideal for camping, family gatherings, reunions, and holiday celebrations, with nearby campgrounds and the historic Pine Valley Lodge adding to the community's charm.
Steeped in history and surrounded by incredible natural beauty, Pine Valley is one of Utah's oldest and significant settlemens.
Last check for updates: about 16 hours ago
Listing courtesy of NAGHI ZEENATI, (435) 628-2222
REALTY EXPRESS
Source: WCBR, MLS#26-275676
Also Listed on WCBR.
We estimate this home will sell faster than 91% nearby.

Home Details for 881 Mountain View Dr

Interior Features

Interior Details
Basement: Full,Walk-Out AccessNumber of Rooms: 12Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry
Beds & Baths
Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3
Dimensions and Layout
Living Area: 2706 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
Utilities: Dixie Power, Electricity Connected
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Baseboard,Electric,WoodNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard
Gas & Electric
Has Electric on Property
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
View
Has a ViewView: Mountain(s)

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: MetalExterior: Sprinkler, Man-Part
Parking & Garage
Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Extra Depth,Garage Door Opener,RV Access/Parking
Water & Sewer
Sewer: Septic Tank
Finished Area
Finished Area (above surface): 1350 Square Feet

Days on Market

Cumulative Days on Market: 1Days on Market: 4

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1992
Property Type / Style
Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Property Information
Condition: Built & StandingIncluded in Sale: Wood Burning Stove, Window, Double Pane, Window Coverings, Washer, Storage Shed(s), Second Kitchen, Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Built-in, Loft, Landscaped, Partial, Jetted Tub, Fenced, Full, Dryer, Dishwasher, Deck, Uncovered, Ceiling, Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Bath, Sep Tub/ShwrParcel Number: MVE26

Price & Status

Price
List Price: $597,000Price Per Sqft: $221

Active Status

MLS Status: Active

Location

Direction & Address
City: Pine ValleyCommunity: MOUNTAIN VIEW ESTATES
School Information
Elementary School: Enterprise ElementaryJr High / Middle School: Enterprise ElementaryHigh School: Enterprise High

Agent Information

Listing Agent
Listing ID: 26-275676

Building

Building Area
Building Area: 2706 Square Feet

HOA

No HOAHOA Fee: No HOA Fee

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.30 acres

Offer

Listing Terms: Conventional, Cash

Miscellaneous

BasementMls Number: 26-275676Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1350

Market trends in Pine Valley

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
23

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$558K
Since last month
Decreased$5K (-0.8%)
Since last year
Decreased$5K (-0.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +89% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
September 2026$558K
August 2026$554K
July 2026$563K
June 2026$565K
May 2026$568K
April 2026$562K
March 2026$558K
February 2026$551K
January 2026$541K
2025
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.09
Single-Family Home
-
05/22/26
5
4
3,664
0.46
Single-Family Home
-
06/26/26
4
4
3,462
0.45
Single-Family Home
-
07/23/26
3
3
2,578
0.17
Single-Family Home
-
04/09/26
2
2
1,630
0.38
Single-Family Home
-
04/20/26
4
4
3,232
1.25
Single-Family Home
-
05/22/26
3
3
2,013
1.21
Single-Family Home
-
06/17/26
2
3
2,800
1.70
Single-Family Home
-
10/03/25
5
4
3,227
1.79
Single-Family Home
-
11/07/25
3
3
2,042
1.73
Single-Family Home
-
10/07/25
3
2
1,536

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.02
$318,500
-
-
13,068
For Sale
0.06
$406,500
2
1
978
Off Market
0.10
$950,000
3
3
2,074
For Sale
0.09
$580,800
3
2
1,709
Off Market
0.12
-
-
-
21,780
Recently Sold
0.09
$774,900
4
3
2,228
For Sale
0.09
$476,000
3
2
1,344
Off Market
0.09
-
5
4
3,664
Recently Sold
0.15
$514,100
3
2
2,082
Off Market
0.15
$667,700
3
2
2,822
Off Market
0.11
$428,000
3
2
1,416
Off Market

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Sep 1, 2026
Source: WCBR #26-275676
Listed For Sale
$597,000
Sep 28, 2020
Source: N/A
Sold
--
May 7, 2020
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$460,000
Nov 10, 2019
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$460,000
Sep 10, 2019
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$460,000

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

NAGHI ZEENATI, REALTY EXPRESS
Agent Phone: (435) 628-2222
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Similar Homes You May Like

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

New Listings near 881 Mountain View Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Frequently asked questions about 881 Mountain View Dr

  • What is the estimated monthly payment for 881 Mountain View Dr?
    Based on a $597,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 881 Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT is approximately $3,427 (about $3,163 principal & interest, $189 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
  • What are the closest schools to 881 Mountain View Dr?
    The closest schools to 881 Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT are Enterprise High School (Middle, rated 6/10), Enterprise School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10).
  • What is 881 Mountain View Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 881 Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT is $558,000.
  • Does 881 Mountain View Dr have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 881 Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT has laundry facilities.
  • Does 881 Mountain View Dr have a yard?
    Yes, 881 Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT has a yard.
  • How big is the lot at 881 Mountain View Dr?
    The lot at 881 Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT is about 0.30 acres (13,068 sq ft).
881 Mountain View Dr, Pine Valley, UT 84781 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,706 sqft single-family home built in 1992. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by WCBR on Sep 1, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 26-275676.