$426,400
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,369 sqft (on 0.27 acres)
890 E Mountain View Dr, Pine Valley, UT 84781
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$426KSince last month
Increased$15K (+3.6%)Since last year
Increased$20K (+4.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +100% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $425K |
| September 2026 | $426K |
| August 2026 | $410K |
| July 2026 | $410K |
| June 2026 | $410K |
| May 2026 | $410K |
| April 2026 | $409K |
| March 2026 | $410K |
| February 2026 | $403K |
| January 2026 | $402K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/21/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,228 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,074 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,630 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,664 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,578 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/26/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,462 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/20/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,232 | |
1.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,144 | |
1.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,013 | |
1.90 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/20/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,857 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $374,000 | 3 | 2 | 827 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $489,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,200 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $734,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,239 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $492,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $498,500 | 4 | 3 | 1,578 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $597,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,706 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $337,800 | Studio | 1 | 1,826 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $734,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,427 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $390,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,877 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | 13,184 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $508,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,674 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $318,500 | - | - | 13,068 | For Sale | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $416,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,674 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $410,000 | 2 | 1 | 978 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $548,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,882 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $346,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,026 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2012
0.27 acre lot
1,369 sqft
$311/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 890 E Mountain View Dr, Pine Valley, UT. 890 E Mountain View Dr is in Pine Valley, UT and in ZIP code 84781. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,369 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.27 acres and was built in 2012.
890 E Mountain View Dr, Pine Valley, UT 84781 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,369 sqft single-family home built in 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $426,400, with a rent estimate of $1,779/month.
Home Details for 890 E Mountain View Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Laundry Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Stucco |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2012Year Updated: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.27 acres |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $413,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pine Valley
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
23
1MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 890 E Mountain View Dr
- What is 890 E Mountain View Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 890 E Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT is $426,400.
- Is Pine Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Pine Valley is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 890 E Mountain View Dr?The closest schools to 890 E Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT are Enterprise High School (Middle, rated 6/10), Enterprise School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10).
- Does 890 E Mountain View Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 890 E Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 890 E Mountain View Dr?The lot at 890 E Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT is about 0.27 acres (11,761 sq ft).
- Does 890 E Mountain View Dr have a garage?Yes, 890 E Mountain View Dr in Pine Valley, UT has a garage.