$553,200
as of Oct 16, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,435 sqft
91 Bunker Hill Ct, Wayne, PA 19087
Home Highlights
Townhouse
2,435 sqft
$227/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Large deckFinished walkout basementSliders to the deckDining roomSecond-floor laundry
Beautiful townhouse in the Bradford Hills of Chesterbrook! This spacious and bright home features a large deck, finished walkout basement, and loft. Conveniently located near corporate centers, King of Prussia, major routes, and the train.
The home includes two large bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet and private bath, plus a third bedroom on the upper level. Enjoy a spacious living room and a cozy den, both with fireplaces, a playroom in the finished walkout lower level, a dining room with sliders to the deck, and a convenient second-floor laundry. Ample storage space and a peaceful setting make this one of the best locations in Chesterbrook.
Landlord covers HOA fees.
Tenant responsible for: Cable TV, electricity, gas, heat, hot water, insurance, sewer, and water.
To schedule a viewing, please contact via email or text.
Landlord is responsible to HOA fee. Tenant pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance, Sewer, Water
The home includes two large bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet and private bath, plus a third bedroom on the upper level. Enjoy a spacious living room and a cozy den, both with fireplaces, a playroom in the finished walkout lower level, a dining room with sliders to the deck, and a convenient second-floor laundry. Ample storage space and a peaceful setting make this one of the best locations in Chesterbrook.
Landlord covers HOA fees.
Tenant responsible for: Cable TV, electricity, gas, heat, hot water, insurance, sewer, and water.
To schedule a viewing, please contact via email or text.
Landlord is responsible to HOA fee. Tenant pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance, Sewer, Water
91 Bunker Hill Ct, Wayne, PA 19087 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,435 sqft townhouse. It last sold for $276,000 on Dec 23, 2010 (9,256% above the $2,950 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2025 with an asking price of $2,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 9, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $553,200, with a rent estimate of $3,254/month.
Home Details for 91 Bunker Hill Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 91 Bunker Hill Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Townhouse | $280,000 | 09/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,600 sqft | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $520,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,035 sqft | |
0.00 | Townhouse | $566,400 | 08/24/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,035 sqft | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $580,000 | 12/01/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,751 sqft | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $569,900 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,404 sqft | |
0.25 | Townhouse | $564,000 | 04/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,357 sqft | |
0.27 | Townhouse | $538,000 | 01/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,243 sqft | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $473,000 | 06/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,743 sqft | |
0.27 | Townhouse | $580,000 | 12/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,632 sqft | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $645,000 | 03/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,033 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Chesterbrook
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 71% say there's holiday spirit
- 65% say there are sidewalks
- 63% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 41 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say car is needed
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
65 % Say there are sidewalks
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
61 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say kids play outside
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
36 % Say yards are well-kept
31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 9, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,950 |
Apr 3, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,950 |
May 8, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 16, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,900 |
Dec 23, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $276,000 |
Oct 18, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $199,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,673 | $170,510 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 91 Bunker Hill Ct
- What is 91 Bunker Hill Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 91 Bunker Hill Ct in Wayne, PA is $553,200.
- What is the price history for 91 Bunker Hill Ct?91 Bunker Hill Ct in Wayne, PA last sold for $276,000 in December 2010.
- Is Wayne a buyer's or seller's market?Wayne is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Wayne?Residents describe Wayne, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Wayne, PA.
- Does 91 Bunker Hill Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 91 Bunker Hill Ct in Wayne, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 91 Bunker Hill Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 91 Bunker Hill Ct in Wayne, PA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 91 Bunker Hill Ct
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

