909 Plum Tree Ave
Clovis, CA 93619
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,116 sqft
$489,000
Last Sold: Nov 24, 2025
17,058% over list $2.85K
$231/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,956/mo*
$489,000
Last Sold: Nov 24, 2025
17,058% over list $2.85K
$231/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,956/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,116 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Move in Ready. New construction Lennar home, Celestial Series, Venus floor plan.
4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2116 sq. ft. two story home. New everything. New appliances.
$500 Move in bonus applies to the second month of rent.
Enjoy the community features, trails, parks, pickleball courts, and Clovis unified schools.
Energy efficient, 11 solar panels with Solar battery back up. House is all electric. Tenant pays all utilities, PG&E/True up. Tenant pays $100 monthly for Solar panels. PG&E bill low due to solar.
Kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless appliances, refrigerator, range/oven, microwave, dishwasher. Open floor plan with great room, dining area, pantry and powder room on the first floor. All bedrooms are upstairs. Primary bedroom has a ceiling fan and en suite bathroom with tile shower, dual sinks and a walk in closet. Laundry room has a new washer & dryer included. Hall bath has dual sinks and tub/shower.
Attached 2 car garage. Pet considered.
No smoking. Credit score above 700 required. Renter's insurance is required.
Cross streets are Clovis and Shepherd. Heritage Grove community. HOA included.
Community Parks & Trails
Non Smoking
Pickleball Courts
Renter's Insurance Required
Solar Tenant Responsible For Pg&E And True Up
Community Parks & Trails
Non Smoking
Pickleball Courts